Featured 2022 Press Releases All Stories

WCSU Spring 2022 Dean’s List

Wolves artwork

DANBURY, CONN. — The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2022 semester at Western Connecticut State University:

 

FULL-TIME STUDENTS

CONNECTICUT

Ashford: Sabrina Cosgrove, Nursing

Avon: Aurora Schloat, Musical Theatre

Barkhamsted: Ashlyn Zematis, Justice and Law Administration

Beacon Falls: Zachary Bennard, Elementary Education; Abba Abrams, Biology; Aniqa Ahmed, Psychology

Bethel: Victoria Aidoo, Social Work; Grace Ballard, Elementary Education; Talita Barbosa, Psychology; Hannah Barney, Exploratory Studies; Jonathan Bell, Biology; Veronica Blakeley, Pre-Nursing; Julia Boni Silva, Health Promotion Studies; Rion Brahimaj, Accounting; Kimberly Calle, Health Promotion Studies; Sophia Chiaia, Biology; Lilian Daniels, Nursing; Maria D’Arco, Elementary Education; Michael D’arco, History; Ella Delano, Justice and Law Administration; Kaitlyn DeLuca, Nursing; Ashlynn Ehrhard, Pre-Nursing; Patrick Fernandes, Marketing; Heather Fotheringham, Management; Brian Germinaro, Communication; Katrina Geslien, Pre-Nursing; Daisy Gesualdi, Art; Anthony Giorno, Nursing; Adam Gonzalez, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Victoria Gracy, Marketing; Kaitlyn Gray, Nursing; Samantha Gross, Management; Jennifer Hoyt, Nursing; Sreypov Im, Interdisciplinary Studies; Nicholas Imperati, Health Promotion Studies; Mason Kelsey, Mathematics; Isha Khalid, Finance; Lorenzo Leite, Theatre Arts; Lua Leite, Psychology; Nicholas Leonard, Finance; Erin Lowenadler, Secondary Education; Ryan Marji, Mathematics; Connor Meenan, Accounting; Erin Meier, Biology; Becky Men, Finance; Megan Mills, Psychology; Mustafa Mufti, Accounting; Alysha Olson, Secondary Education; Rachel Phillips, Psychology; Ismael Ricardo, Finance; Samantha Rizzo, Management; Kayla Roach, Communication; Christy Robertson, Psychology; Catherine Rodriguez, Communication; Elizabeth Rogers, Psychology; Mikolo Schlanger, Professional Writing; Daniel Simonelli, Social Work; Emily Slavick, Social Work; Eve Smajlaj, Nursing; Auguste Smith, Psychology; Summer Smith, Health Education; Cole Strang, Biology; Courtney Tarrant, Business Administration; Seth Tarrant, Marketing; Emma Tilford, Art; Vitoria Vieira, Psychology; Michael Vlash, Management; Emma Vucinaj, Social Work; Leidy White, Management Information Systems, Information Security Mgmt.; Kevin Wood, Finance; Marco Yeung, Nursing

Bethlehem: Galvin Brayton, Social Work; Jakob Kelsey, Theatre Arts; Jennifer Timm, Biology

Branford: Adam Jackson, Music Education; Noah Scecina-White, Audio and Music Production

Bridgeport: Marquon Albright, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Liveth Flores, Social Work; Diara Graham, Social Work; Scarlet Guzman, Justice and Law Administration; Mariana Miller, English Literature; Stephanie Miller, History; Kenneth Okoroafor, Justice and Law Administration; Nicholas Peschier, Psychology; Nicholas Quinones, Professional Writing; Audie Szymanski, Music Education; Benorqui Urena, Theatre Arts

Bristol: Myah Croze, Nursing; Samuel Recinos, Meteorology; Natalie Stypulkowski, Music Education; Desiree Velez, Music Education

Brookfield: Kathleen Alfano, Nursing; Sarah Almeida, Psychology; Ceairra Alvarez, Health Promotion Studies; Mia Ballard, Exploratory Studies; Jenny Bhanini, Psychology; Lylah Bottelsen, Mathematics; Kylie Bray, Psychology; Joseph Brown, Justice and Law Administration; Kiley Cassidy, Psychology; Gabriella Casturani, Health Promotion Studies; Raquael Chapman, Nursing; Olivia Davidson, Communication; Vince Simon Diesta, Accounting; Talia Dipaola, Justice and Law Administration; Brian Emro, Professional Writing; Sebastian Errichiello, History; Zaina Fayad, Psychology; Benjamin Gallagher, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Kyle Getz, Computer Science; Shafaq Hashmi, Biology; Dylan Hasselmann, Elementary Education; Emma Hasselmann, Pre-Interdisciplinary  Elementary Education; Zachary Honse, Management; Tony Jaimon, Pre-Nursing; Cailyn Jobin, Health Promotion Studies; Emily Kappel, Accounting; Ezaan Khan, Biology; Shane Klesh, Management; Aidan Klick, Cybersecurity; Robert Knippel, Theatre Arts; Marchelle Lagueux, Nursing; Daisy Lowe, Performance, Classical; Anna Lunezzo Alves, Accounting ; Justin Lyons, Applied Computing; Gillian Manesis, Elementary Education; Peter Manesis, Accounting; Shaye McGee, Health Promotion Studies; Edwin Medina, Psychology; Ryan Melby, Exploratory Studies; Alyssa Mitchell, Exploratory Studies; Erica Morey, Justice and Law Administration; Adrian Murtishi, Management Information Systems; Victoria Muscatello, Business Administration; Jaclyn Roscigno, Pre-Nursing; Logan Schaab, Finance; Derrick Scott, Social Work; Logan Scribner, Exploratory Studies; Jake Shecora, Cybersecurity; Rachel Stenton, Biology; Nora Swift, Political Science; Collin Theaman, Management Information Systems, Information Security Mgmt.; Trinity Torres, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Hope Townley, Psychology; Anna Weinstein, Social Work; Kate Yurcisin, Pre-Nursing

Burlington: Jack Markelon, Accounting

Canaan: Madelynn Olownia, Psychology

Cheshire: Angelica Ioime, Social Work; Tyler Levesque, Justice and Law Administration; Rosie Marquez, Health Promotion Studies; Christopher Torres, Art

Clinton: Tyler Manemeit, Musical Theatre

Colchester: Dawson Bertrand, Performance, Jazz

Cornwall Bridge: Kaitlyn Buckley, Elementary Education; Dean Saccardi, Marketing

Cromwell: Kendyl Davis, Musical Theatre

Danbury: Isabella Achaibar, Health Promotion Studies; Alexis Achilles, Art; Jeffrey Agramonte, Pre-Nursing; Rameezah Ahmed, Health Promotion Studies; Jason Alfidi, Music Education; Irving Amaral, Social Work; Christopher Andreko, Theatre Arts; Isaac Araujo, Social Work; Yessenia Arias, Social Work; Daniel Aristizabal, Marketing; Amanda Attina, Nursing; Nicholas Attina, Finance; Digby Barrios, Exploratory Studies; Melody Barz, Media Arts; Kaitlyn Basdeo, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Madeline Beckham, Management; Jacqueline Bendeson, Psychology; Jonathan Berr, History; Peter Bigica, Mathematics; Patricia Blanco, Social Work; Robert Boccuzzi, Cybersecurity; Emily Bogues, Management; Hanna Bogues, Social Work; Thalia Boni, Social Work; Amanda Brito, Nursing; Brenda Brito, Justice and Law Administration; Jordon Brown, Social Work; Zhakai Campbell, Exploratory Studies; Amanda Cardile, Social Work; Jina Carreiro, Biology; Ryan Ceballo, Business Administration; Yimabell Chacon, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Brian Chapa, Management Information Systems, Information Security Mgmt.; Alexandra Charles, Social Work; Juliana Chetcuti, Music Education; Frank Chieffalo, Justice and Law Administration; Emily Coelho, Chemistry; Catherine Costa, Nursing; Stephanie Costa, Nursing; Marika Davitiani, Health Promotion Studies; Finan Deakin, Management; Joao Decastro, Applied Computing; Danielle Dela Cruz, Psychology; Alexa Delaney, Exploratory Studies; Michelle Demotte, Finance; Lauren Demunnik, Exploratory Studies; Ryan Deoliveira-Vargas, Justice and Law Administration; Colin Devore, History; Alanna Diciacco, Management; Kieran Doolabh, Cybersecurity; Olivia Escalera, Art; Ruben Espinal, Cybersecurity; Kyle Estanqueiro, Art; Angelina Fajardo, Nursing; Jennifer Fajardo, Communication; Peter Falcone, Communication; Gianna Fanelli, Biology; Samantha Feliz, Business Administration; Gabryella Ferreira, Accounting; Justin Frias, Social Work; Luz Galarza, Psychology; Derek Garnett, Biology; Julianne Gaudio, Pre-Nursing; Jacqueline Gavilanez Palacios, Management Information Systems; Priscilla George, Pre-Nursing; Ronald Ginin, Justice and Law Administration; Jack Grace, Cybersecurity; Evan Grega, Cybersecurity; Dara Grozdinski, Nursing; Gissel Guzman-Chavez, Accounting; Nicholas Haddad, Psychology; Jack Hall, Political Science; Sammy Hammouda, Economics; Kamryn Hancock, Health Promotion Studies; Noah Havasi, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Mikayla Hill, Professional Writing; Taylor Hobart, Interdisciplinary Studies; Teresa Hood, Psychology; Sarosh Husain, Accounting; Christian Irizarry, Cybersecurity; Denise Izidorio, Art; Tiffany Izzo, Secondary Education; Nathalia Jeanjacques, Exploratory Studies; Tristan Kawatsuma, Professional Writing; Amanda Keokot, Elementary Education; Vangely Kerr, Political Science; Hana Khan, Psychology; Muhammad Khan, Management Information Systems; Ashley Kovacs, Nursing; Joseph Kovacs, Business Administration; Steven Kroeger, History; Erika Krohomer, Finance; Vincenzo Latella, Cybersecurity; Josilyn Lema-Zaruma, Pre-Nursing; Melissa Leon, Pre-Nursing; Kimberly Loja, Health Promotion Studies; Scarlett Loja, Pre-Nursing; Milbia Lopez, Nursing; Andy Lu, Chemistry; Dayanna MacAncela, Health Promotion Studies; Jennifer Macancela, Professional Writing; Yasmin Macancela, Social Work; Ricardo MacHado, Exploratory Studies; Daisy Maita, Chemistry; Bryan Maldonado, Accounting; Andreia Marques, Secondary Education; Addyson Masi, Justice and Law Administration; Karla Matos, Nursing; Natalie Matthews, Secondary Education; Isabella Mazo, Art; Alexa McCarley, Social Work; Jason McCartney, Accounting; Shawn McDuff, Pre-Nursing; Jessenia Mendieta, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Alyssa Mondia, Psychology; Kayla Morais, Psychology; Brian Moran, Management; Nicholas Nalbatian, Business Administration; Morgan Narciso, Social Work; Katherine Naulaguari, Health Promotion Studies; Dung Nguyen, Health Promotion Studies; Travis Niola, Cybersecurity; Dava Nucullaj, Social Work; Donika Nucullaj, Psychology; Judith Nugra, Accounting; Alexis Ortega Gonzalez, Justice and Law Administration; Christopher Otero, Social Work; Joshua Otto, Computer Science; Sofia Pacheco, Pre-Nursing; Rebecca Page, Nursing; Yamile Paredes, Psychology; Jesse Patton, Justice and Law Administration; Elliot Paume, Psychology; Jennifer Pereira, Psychology; Samuel Perkins, Interdisciplinary Studies; Ryan Perreault, History; Austin Pham, Computer Science; Tiffany Pham, Professional Writing; Jenny Phinit, Biology; George Pintado, Anthropology/Sociology; Sarah Porto, Nursing; Kylie Pruneau, Psychology; Kelly Pulla, Social Work; Laiba Qureshi, Political Science; Caio Ramos, Management Information Systems; Evelin Ramos, Business Administration; Lisha Rana, Health Promotion Studies; Marco Retuerto, Computer Science; Esteisy Reynoso, Secondary Education; Denisse Rodas Toledo, Nursing; Alexander Rodrigues, Justice and Law Administration; Jasmely Rodriguez, Secondary Education; Joshua Rodriguez, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; John Rodriguez-Galarza, Finance; Kristen Roessler, History; Peyton Rolewicz, Nursing; Kristian Romero, Health Promotion Studies; Jacqueline Rosario, Communication; Daniel Rose, Psychology; Flavia Rose, Management; Kaija Rothrock, Management; Cynthia Salinas, Justice and Law Administration; Jaxxon Saloman-Reed, Psychology; Emely Sanchez, Elementary Education; Johanna Sanchez, Health Promotion Studies; Tony Sarmiento, Finance; Jacqueline Schewe, Communication; Mia Schy, Marketing; Beatriz Shymidt, Communication; Maria Gabriella Silva, Biology; Matthew Silva, Finance; Joshua Simon, Communication; Nyla Sok, Art; Laura Sosa, Art; Steven Soto, Secondary Education; Rackell Souza, Interdisciplinary Studies; Frank Strazza, Accounting; Jason Taweh, Psychology; Olivia Taylor, Social Work; Jasmine Tenesaca, Professional Writing; Mauven Thomas, Communication; Rohan Tiruchunapally, Business Administration; Madison Tobias, Justice and Law Administration; Michael Tralli, Media Arts; Devin Trotta, Media Arts; Vincent Tu, Finance; Rosa Turcios, Finance; Hayden Turk, Health Promotion Studies; Raquel Uchoa, Justice and Law Administration; Kaitlyn Valente, Pre-Nursing; Natalia Valente, Marketing; Mayerly Vargas, Social Work; Elizabeth Vas, Psychology; Janeece Vega, Elementary Education; Whitney Velastegui, Social Work; Gabrielle Velepucha, Biology; Jocelyn Villacreses, Biology; Egma Villavicencio, Accounting; Evan Walker, Secondary Education; Alexandria Whitlock, Social Work; Erika Yunga, Business Administration; Sandra Yunga Quito, Accounting; Daniela Zapata, Marketing; Syeda Adeela Ghulam, Accounting

Danielson: Nazmia Dionis, Performance, Classical; Kaleb Watson, Music Education

Deep River: Abigail Cunningham, Theatre Arts

East Hampton: Jessica Abbotts, Theatre Arts; Anthony DeZinno, Art

East Hartford: Passionae Grant, Social Work; Olivia Watkins, Music Education

East Hartland: Ana Bourque, Professional Writing

East Haven: Carly Cordova, Pre-Nursing

East Lyme: Peter Francis, Performance, Jazz

Easton: Colleen Callahan, Theatre Arts; Michael Kuhn, Marketing

Fairfield: Israel Corona Galan, Audio and Music Production; Jean-Pierre Delaugere, Biology; James Denatale, Audio and Music Production; Meghan Geraghty, History; Elizabeth Hinds, English Literature; Meng Li, Nursing; Kristina Miceli, Social Work

Gaylordsville: Emily Benson, Nursing; Christopher Salinas-Sanchez, Computer Science

Glastonbury: Christopher Paszek, Accounting

Greenwich: Daniel Fraser, Communication

Griswold: Katelynne Main, Audio and Music Production

Groton: Alyssa Virtue, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education

Guilford: Caleb Harris, Audio and Music Production

Haddam: Dalton Modehn, Management

Hawleyville: Bridget Nicholson, Biology

Lebanon: Helen Megson, Psychology

Litchfield: Samuel Man, Cybersecurity

Madison: Benjamin Elliott, Musical Theatre; Lane Shoemaker, Theatre Arts

Manchester: Dakota Jusem-Laporte, Theatre Arts

Mansfield Center: Madison Adams, Music Education; Gina Sydie, Theatre Arts

Meriden: Katrina Letsch, Exploratory Studies; Anastasia Miller, Music Education; Moises Tsuzuki, Music Education; Elizabeth Wozniak, Nursing

Middlebury: Fiona Connolly, Theatre Arts; Ethan Fiske, Audio and Music Production; Nicole LoRusso, Communication; Ian Raistrick, Finance; Daniel Vincent, Management Information Systems

Milford: Jaxon Beirne, Theatre Arts; Sydney Maher, Musical Theatre

Monroe: Connor Feeney, Art; Christina Lee, Management; Samantha Maillet, Pre-Nursing; Brady McGuire, Business Administration; Riley Mcguire, Justice and Law Administration; Alexa Pannese, Pre-Nursing

Morris: Kallie Rinaldi, Exploratory Studies

Mystic: James Deichler, Psychology

Naugatuck: William Brown, Pre-Nursing; Kathleen Dowling, Professional Writing; Ethan Dupont, Audio and Music Production; Mohammad Khan, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Roan Leffler, Nursing; Benjamin Meleschnig, Secondary Education; Juliana Nascimento, Music Education; Sean Price, Art; Diana Rebelo, Pre-Nursing; Zachary Royka, Justice and Law Administration; Alivia Stonier, Professional Writing; Edina Szaniszlo, Psychology; Autumn Travis, Nursing; Rachel Vial, Psychology; Fethullah Yilmaz, Biology

New Britain: Kassandra Figueroa, Nursing

New Fairfield: Nicholas Aspesi, Cybersecurity; Sara Azzi, Psychology; Aidan Barton, Secondary Education; Manuel Caraballo, Elementary Education; Jade Carriero, Psychology; Kyle Casamassa, Accounting; Kiley Castle, Secondary Education; Ava Cerbone, Social Work; Jennifer Curnan, Nursing; Dominique Demarsico, Elementary Education; Joseph Freda, Business Administration; Devin Gasparino, Exploratory Studies; Daniel Hyland, Management; Tara Jamil, Political Science; Joy Kalema, Management; Ryan Khoury, Social Work; Mitchell Kindred, History; Dylan Kirk, Finance; Isabel Kozloski, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Stephen Kraska, Management; Ralph Lagerman, Computer Science; Nicholas Lobraico, Secondary Education; Zachary Lobraico, Exploratory Studies; Nicholas Lovera, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Mary Lubus, Elementary Education; Ainsley Mackenzie, Exploratory Studies; Joseph Maglio, Anthropology/Sociology; Shannon Maher, Management; Caleigh McAllister, English Literature; Katie McGrath, Exploratory Studies; Yolanda Moore, Interdisciplinary Studies; Ryan Nason, Media Arts; Autumn Perlman, Social Work; Lindsey Polito, Psychology; Alex Reilly, Computer Science; Liana Rodriguez, Health Promotion Studies; Victoria Salerno, Justice and Law Administration; Amanda Santos, Management; Ryan Seaman, Health Education; Kayla Seftner, Social Work; Brianna Sileo, Psychology; Julian Soares, Health Promotion Studies; Alexander Timmins, Accounting; Layne Trinchillo, Liberal Arts; Lailah Turner, Liberal Arts; Jason Venuti, Communication; Sydney Yorio, Nursing; Vicki Zheng, Accounting

New Haven: Max Boynton, Nursing; Armon Hyslop, Exploratory Studies; Ejoel Molina, Performance, Classical

New Milford: Abdullah Abrar, Exploratory Studies; Dominic Adams, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Alexia Alves, Psychology; Kayvon Atherton, Social Sciences; Ethan Baur, Art; Dylan Benz, Nursing; Tyler Bowe, Management; Addison Brew, Psychology; Samantha Burns, Chemistry; Brittany Carroccio, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Olivia Casa, Management; Martha Castillo, Media Arts; Brenda Chaves, Theatre Arts; Elsa Curillo, Management Information Systems; Abbi Debes, Art; Molly-Lynn Farquharson, Health Promotion Studies; Jack Ferraiuolo, Communication; Zachary Fisher, Marketing; Micayla Flynn, Health Promotion Studies; Julia Font, Nursing; Connor Gannon, Health Promotion Studies; Maria Granato, Elementary Education; Madison Guerrera, Professional Writing; Lily Hutchinson, Psychology; Kellie Jackson, Art; Rajesh Joshi, Computer Science; Hannah Kenny, Psychology; Jessica Koproski, Nursing; Brianna Logan, Management; Nicole Mang, Psychology; Alexander Mars, Nursing; Valerie Martarella, Exploratory Studies; Brianna Maxaner, Psychology; Madisyn Mazik, Chemistry; Ian McNulty, Music Education; Ryan Mcnulty, Music Education; Satil Moni, Psychology; Zachary Nichols, Biology; Nicole O’Brien, Psychology; Colleen O’Connor, Psychology; Mackenzie-Lee O’donnell, Exploratory Studies; Jomar Orejuela Nunez, Communication; Brandon Pancoast, Justice and Law Administration; Logan Pancoast, Justice and Law Administration; Victoria Pascento, Nursing; Nathan Pongsamorn, Economics; Luke Psenicnik, Cybersecurity; Maia Quirk, Finance; Sri Ratnaningsih, Management; Grace Reardon, Exploratory Studies; Jack Reardon, Chemistry; Brandon Rigdon, Marketing; Katherine Roche, Social Work; Nicholas Rufa, Finance; Shelby Ruiz, Elementary Education; Melissa Ruiz-Olaya, Accounting; Colleen Ryan, History; Cordelia Schoen, Social Work; Nakita Singh, Political Science; Julia Smialek, Justice and Law Administration; Olivia Smith, Health Promotion Studies; Paige Spinner, Psychology; Thea Spinner, Health Promotion Studies; Ella Stewart, Psychology; Brooke Strand, Management; Hailey Strom, Secondary Education; Denise Sweeney, Art; Makayla Terrillion, Business Administration; Gavin Titus, Social Work; Samuel Trott, Biology; Alexis Turian, Health Promotion Studies; Nicole Vivian, Health Promotion Studies; Jill Wagner, Management; Ava Westervelt, Art; Julia Wheeler, Business Administration; Cory Woolley, Music Education; Meghan Woolley, Psychology

New Preston: Sarah Caprilozzi, Nursing; Kayleigh McKay, Exploratory Studies; Owen Moore, Finance; Sara Stone, Theatre Arts

Newington: Ashley Zoll, Music Education

Newtown: Shaylen Ames, Psychology; Julie Azba, Psychology; Savannah Davidow, Biology; Nina Henriques, Marketing; Cassandra Mitsos, Social Work; Christina Mitsos, Psychology; Katherine Moran, Art; Leah Navin, Exploratory Studies; Andrew Pfeiffer, History; Jack Riebe, Communication            ; Stephen Tomassi, Exploratory Studies; Taylor Traisci, Psychology; Melissa Travali, Music Education; Jenna Visca, Professional Writing; Markus Wessel, Management

Niantic: Matthew Munzner, Audio and Music Production

North Haven: Isabelle Sterling, Theatre Arts; Jackson Tubis, Music

North Stonington: Shelby Coombe, Music

Norwalk: Aileen Perez Barrera, Biology; Vincent Borges, Cybersecurity; Sarah Brueski, Accounting; Marlene Cepelik, Marketing; Karla Chumpitaz Ruiz, Pre-Nursing; Charlee Cordle, Biology; Brian Erl Ditchella, Music Education; Christopher Ehlers, Art; Rebecca Ferrante, Theatre Arts; Melissa Gomez Arce, Social Work; Shavante Graham, Exploratory Studies; Joseph Guarna, History; Laura Lailhacar, Management; Mario Lopez-Avalos, Management Information Systems; Viviana Luna, Pre-Nursing; Joseph Naguit, Accounting; Alba Pinto, Accounting; Thomas Solano-Szostek, Art; Josue Syvelsaint, Psychology; Eduardo Vargas, Marketing; Jeffrey Victor, Management Information Systems

Oakdale: Zachary Cowan, History

Oakville: Kayleigh Cooke, Psychology; Ashley Stoto, Elementary Education; Hayley Zemaitis, Music Education

Old Greenwich: Samantha DeMarkey, Contract Major

Orange: Adrian Gonzalez, Management Information Systems, Information Security Mgmt.; Kalynna Hauser, Nursing; Ryan Hemstock, Theatre Arts; Olivia Pisano; Nursing

Oxford: Matthew Broas, Accounting; Jordan Cornell, Justice and Law Administration; Justin Goodart, Management; Kelly Greathouse, Nursing; Sara Greathouse, Nursing; Ariana Keller, Performance, Classical; Eric Mutschler, Communication; Lia Reynolds, Elementary Education; Kelly Shpak, Marketing; Nicholas Villano, Accounting

Plantsville: Jacob Laham, Music Education; Ariana LoCascio, Musical Theatre

Pomfret Center: Wanjiru Gatheru, Nursing; Anna Raymond, Theatre Arts; Savannah Beaupre, Music

Prospect: Allison Cerasale, Psychology; Erica Cerasale, Communication; Christina Vlamis, Theatre Arts

Putnam: Kira Fontaine, Secondary Education

Redding: Jason Boccarossa, Exploratory Studies; Sebastian Frisch, Health Promotion Studies; Liberty Nocito, Art; Emma Paltauf, Justice and Law Administration; Keyner Rojas, Biology; Emily Shaw, Nursing; Chris Walker, Accounting; Lukasz Zbroszczyk, Mathematics

Ridgefield: Frank Bua, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Shane Caviola, Justice and Law Administration; Derek Gustafson, Psychology; Tristan Ho, Management; Aakanksha Koppisetti, Justice and Law Administration; Isabelle Lubguban, Marketing; Daniel Madeson, Audio and Music Production; Caroline Malley, English Literature; Campbell Mitchell, Social Sciences; Ruby Mitchell, Social Work; Ryan Patterson, Exploratory Studies; Ashley Raymond, Theatre Arts; Chloe Rees, Pre-Nursing; Thomas Simeone, Health Promotion Studies; Charlie Tidbury, Business Administration; Ryan Tullo, Business Administration; Daniella Vucci, Health Promotion Studies

Rocky Hill: Jacob D’addario, Interdisciplinary Studies; Khalil Mumtaz, Theatre Arts; Brigid Schulenburg, Management Information Systems; Christa Tucker, Music Education

Roxbury: Brianna Cichowski, Elementary Education; Sofia Mancinone, Biology

Sandy Hook: Conor Brennan, Performance, Jazz; Justin Coelho, Exploratory Studies; Theresa Davenport, Justice and Law Administration; Giovanna Diniz, Secondary Education; Rose Duval, Justice and Law Administration; Paige Galanis, Art; Alexa Glaser, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Briana Krasowski, Psychology; Hannah Marcum, Psychology; Joy Metzger, Secondary Education; Donovan Miller, Health Education; Zaki Noori, Biology; James Richards, Psychology; David Romano, Chemistry; Nora Shimko, Accounting; Danielle Vigneau, Pre-Nursing; Eric Vigneau, Accounting; David Watson, Business Administration

Seymour: MacKenzie Caines-Balogh, Media Arts; Gabriella Demaro, Psychology; Teagan Gavin, Musical Theatre; Suzana Imetovski, Secondary Education; Emma Machnicz, Nursing; Clare Pasley, Professional Writing

Shelton: Ryan Bulkley, Art; Gabriella Castorina, Health Promotion Studies; Nico Marini, Music Education; Haley Oko, Secondary Education

Sherman: Zachary Brown, Music Education; Peter Calbi, Biology; Alyssa Lombardo, Psychology; Rosemund Lowe, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education

South Glastonbury: Julia Serdechny, Nursing

South Kent: Brittany Hrabcsak, Health Promotion Studies

South Windsor: Christopher Ayala, Accounting; Claudia Diaz, Music Education

Southbury: Marissa Barca, Nursing; Elijah Brooks, Management; Carmine Buffa, Finance; Pilar DeCola, Spanish; Sophie Dumont, Psychology; Claire Eastwood, Anthropology/Sociology; Keith Gernert, Psychology; Vladyslav Hrishin, Marketing; Dylan Jacobs, Chemistry; Christopher Joseph, Management; Giorgia King, Social Work; Craig Kovacs, Elementary Education; Gracee Needham, Exploratory Studies; Jacob Nicolari, Anthropology/Sociology; Matthew Pendagast, Finance; Katherine Roberts, Music Education; Ciara Santiago-Gamble, Professional Writing; Kaira Springer, Justice and Law Administration; Benjamin Tesbir, Psychology; Rachael Ushka, Art

Southington: Marnie De La Rosa, Art; Olivia Lanteri, Theatre Arts; Christina Renzi, Biology; Skylar Sterling, Exploratory Studies

Stafford Springs: Rose Fountain, Music Education

Stamford: Ashley Antoine, Accounting; Daniel Catalan, Finance; Jemeson Charlestin, Health Promotion Studies; Ana Diaz, Justice and Law Administration; Ryan Fischer, Social Work; Joseph Gambino, Finance; Francisco Garcia, Audio and Music Production; Julia Gutierrez, Social Work; Jonathan Lafortune, Social Work; Patricia Polycarpe, Social Work; Jordan Rodriguez, Cybersecurity; Justin Villard, Theatre Arts; Victoria Wolfe, Social Work

Stratford: Nallely Barrios, Exploratory Studies; Ryan Burlone, Cybersecurity; Gwen Dascenzo, Music; Laurie Dominique, Elementary Education; Jeremiah Domschine, Economics; Raissatou Karim, Theatre Arts; Sean Latham, Music Education; Kyla Smith, Justice and Law Administration

Terryville: Hannah Krayeski, Elementary Education; Luke Theriault, Meteorology

Thomaston: Nathan Gray, Accounting; Laura Guerrera, Social Work

Torrington: Omayra Vasquez, Social Work

Trumbull: Moaz Albezreh, Exploratory Studies; Melissa Doran, Finance; Sophie Leeds, Marketing; Christina Lewis, Psychology; Kirstyn Manes, Health Promotion Studies; Alexis Reda, Musical Theatre; Mikaylah Vindas, Justice and Law Administration; Jacqueline Vitacco, Justice and Law Administration

Vernon: Adam Muzsi, Accounting; Cailey Brochero Sarrazola, Art

Wallingford: Isabella Beauchamp, Nursing; Kade Bendici, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Boucher, Social Work; Elijah Carbone, Theatre Arts; Autumn Chappell, Elementary Education; Gabrielle Christofor, Nursing; Jack Gaynor, Justice and Law Administration; Michelle Rochniak, Professional Writing

Warren: Keenan Boianghu, Psychology

Washington Depot: Briana Nesbitt, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Jeffrey Noeding, Business Administration

Waterbury: Elijah Atkins, Performance, Jazz; Samantha Braker, Theatre Arts; Raul Calderon, Musical Theatre; Kovin Grass, Management; Taylor Green, Anthropology/Sociology; Aaron Hernandez-Mozo, Accounting; Jennifer Jones, Social Work; Cristina Medina-Manzo, Social Work; Orin Mhando, Political Science; Michelle Paco, Psychology; Edzon Ruiz, Management; Skyler Smith, Nursing

Waterford: Rebecca Clark, History

Watertown: Kiana Andarowski, Anthropology/Sociology; Skylar Bartush, Psychology; Valmira Bebri, Nursing; Olivia Bookout, Business Administration; Samantha Cross, Professional Writing; Madeline Galanis, Health Promotion Studies; Nicholas Hernandez, Justice and Law Administration; Cailin McGuire, Music Education

West Hartford: MiaShea Schumey, Health Promotion Studies

West Haven: Nathanael Bloom, Musical Theatre; Erika Stang, Nursing

West Simsbury: Avery Gottshall, Music Education

Weston: Kathryn Huizinga, Marketing; Lucia Long, Exploratory Studies; Leanna McAllister, Health Promotion Studies

Westport: Luca Zaffina, Justice and Law Administration

Wilton: Annette Andronaco, Psychology; Khrystyna Barska, Nursing; Valentina Montalbano-Beqiri, Health Promotion Studies; Taylor Tomas, Psychology

Windsor: Gabrielle Johnson, Psychology

Windsor Locks: Destiny Gonzalez, Biology

Winsted: Ryan Van Dyke, Justice and Law Administration

Wolcott: Gabrielle Hamel, English Literature; Haya Riehan, Media Arts; Matthew Ruegg, Biology

Woodbury: Jacinda Wilkas, Psychology

Woodstock Valley: Sydney Campbell, Theatre Arts; Colby Groves, Theatre Arts

 

Other States

ARIZONA

Tucson: Benjamin Muckenthaler, Musical Theatre

CALIFORNIA

Shingle Springs: Laura Roberts, Musical Theatre

FLORIDA

Davenport: Elizabeth Quinby, Theatre Arts

KANSAS

Olathe: Victoria Spiess, Management

MAINE

Gorham: Sierra Cummings, Musical Theatre

Holden: Marianne Grossmann, Musical Theatre

Turner: Ethan Rombalski, Musical Theatre

MASSACHUSETTS

Baldwinville: Sydney Chenoweth, Elementary Education

Boxford: Sophia Putney, Art

Kingston: Colleen Foley, Psychology

Shrewsbury: William Stewich, Theatre Arts

Westfield: Julia Bussell, Theatre Arts

MICHIGAN

Canton: Rory Mcmaster, Business Administration

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Milford: Jacob Erdody, Musical Theatre

Portsmouth: Sam Rogers, Musical Theatre

NEW JERSEY

Belvidere: Logan Farley, Musical Theatre

Branchburg: Sophie Belkin, Musical Theatre

Elmwood Park: Melanie Liptak, Art

Flanders: Caden Kramer, Digital and Interactive Media Arts

Garfield: Zanaya Ritter, Psychology

Glassboro: Alessia Callahan, Health Promotion Studies

Haskell: Kayla Swing, Nursing

Monroe Township: Rosaleen Regan, Digital and Interactive Media Arts

Ocean: Alexandra Colaiacovo, Theatre Arts

Raritan: Kayla Hnasko, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education

South Plainfield: Darius Mullens, Musical Theatre

West Caldwell: Nicole Deblasis, Digital and Interactive Media Arts

Whippany: Antonio Porciello, Musical Theatre

NEW YORK

Ardsley: James Hughes, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Tyler Olmo, Justice and Law Administration

Armonk: Michael Ramsey, Musical Theatre

Babylon: Julie Cooke, Music Education; Anna Schipf, Art

Baldwin Place: Jacqueline San Jose, Nursing

Bedford: Jesse Dunn, Justice and Law Administration

Brewster: Ryan Anfuso, Justice and Law Administration; Brandon Brown, Justice and Law Administration; Sabrina Carcamo, Social Work; Olivia Casino, Pre-Interdisciplinary  Elementary Education; Alexis Coschignano, Professional Writing; Michael Courte, Interdisciplinary Studies; Ryan Denmark, Theatre Arts; Joseph Desanctis, Accounting; Jennifer Desantis, Music Education; Mikaela Digiovanni, Health Promotion Studies; Matthew Eskenazi, Nursing; Kristen Fitzgibbons, Exploratory Studies; Timothy Froessel, Exploratory Studies; Adam Hegedus, Elementary Education; Angela Hupp, Communication; Sean Lyon, Communication; Ardian Margegaj, Finance; Patrick Naczi, Justice and Law Administration; Samantha Napolitano, Nursing; Maria Patino, Exploratory Studies; Karla Salguero, Psychology; Brian Sangalli, Computer Science

Bronx: Susie Asamoah, Social Work; Zoilo Carmona, Justice and Law Administration; Isabella Castillo, Health Promotion Studies; Amber Mejia, Psychology; Shardai Pryce, Professional Writing; Yanique Ricketts, Social Work; Samya Woodard, Theatre Arts; Malik Cole, Accounting; Ulric Taylor, Musical Theatre

Carmel: Jesse Acevedo, Justice and Law Administration; Anna Bargamian, Cybersecurity; Fallon Campbell, Elementary Education; Mia Crawford, Art; Natalia Curet, Accounting; Kaitlyn Dean, Elementary Education; Alex Dedaj, Business Administration; Megan Fernandez, Social Work; Nicole Medina, Art; Dominick Monaco, Computer Science; Christopher Murphy, Chemistry; Megan O’connell, Management; Evelin Ramirez, Justice and Law Administration; Kelsey Shepps, Nursing; Liam Torlish, Art

Chester: Brielle Skrutskie, Chemistry

Chestnut Ridge: Riley Weaver, Art

Congers: Reilly McKiverkin, Health Promotion Studies

Cortlandt Manor: Shane Carolan, Media Arts; Gabriela Cruz, Nursing; Emily Quijano, Elementary Education

Croton-On-Hudson: Keimoni Haynes, History

Dover Plains: Raymond Drogan, Social Work; Wyatt McIntyre, Health Promotion Studies

East Northport: Meaghan Maher, Musical Theatre

Endwell: Grace Goosman, Theatre Arts

Farmingville: George Doherty, Marketing

Fishkill: Meaghan Canavan, Professional Writing; Melody Yannarelli, Pre-Nursing

Franklin Square: Riley De Meo, Elementary Education

Glen Cove: Brianna Malvino, Health Promotion Studies

Holbrook: Karly Vito, Chemistry

Holmes: Grace Eichinger, Management; Charles Jelinek, Management

Hopewell Junction: Alexander Friedman, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Ariana Bonheur, Nursing; Georgianna Eckley, Art; Sabrina Frank, Psychology; Kendra Garrett, Justice and Law Administration; Ryan Greco, Music Education; Nicole Grossi, Management; Gabrielle Johnson, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Gina Lombardo, Social Work; Haley Napier, Theatre Arts; Bilal Syed, Accounting; Mark Tricarico, Management

Islip Terrace: Brandon Miller, Cybersecurity

Kings Park: Travis Benson, Nursing

Lagrangeville: Alex Besio, Audio and Music Production; Scott Elia, Justice and Law Administration; Nicholas Krygowski, Cybersecurity; Kelsey McFadden, Professional Writing; Annie Sobolewski, Biology; Nicole Speziale, Media Arts

Larchmont: Rebecca Donaghy, Theatre Arts

Liberty: Ayden Sinceno, Management

Lindenhurst: Stephen Cicchetti, Justice and Law Administration; Erica Romeo, Social Work

Mahopac: Jessica Bermeo, Pre-Nursing; Rory Daly, Secondary Education; Casey Gruppuso, Elementary Education; Steven Korin, Cybersecurity; Daniel Marino, Justice and Law Administration; Justin Vega, Music Education

Mamaroneck: Matthew Garcia, Media Arts; Raymond Sanchez, Professional Writing

Manorville: Benjamin Hawthorne, Communication; Kyle Marcello, Finance

Massapequa: Jenna Clougher, Nursing

Middle Island: Abigail Santiago, Biology

Middletown: Kaitlyn Waterman, Professional Writing

Mohegan Lake: Kayla Girardi, Social Work

Mount Sinai: Aidan Mulligan, Justice and Law Administration

Nanuet: Madison Vanderploeg, Justice and Law Administration

New Paltz: Jamishay Cammann, Musical Theatre

New Rochelle: Kenneth Collins, Social Work; Alexis Cuomo, Elementary Education

New Windsor: Berny Balbuena, Musical Theatre

New York: Matthew Forti, Justice and Law Administration; Justin Grullon Eustate, History; Audrey Loverro, Musical Theatre

Newburgh: Lailah Clanton, Accounting; Michael Figueroa, Health Promotion Studies

North Babylon: Alec Ryjacek, Professional Writing

North Salem: Emily Corsi, Communication; Declan Halloran, Management

Nyack: Madison Lippolis, Secondary Education

Orangeburg: Ashley Rilley, Nursing

Patterson: Christopher Bisignano, Cybersecurity; Angelo Coschignano, Pre-Nursing; Eric Delemarre, Music Education; Allesandra Giardina, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Sara Risko, Health Promotion Studies; Angela Rivera, Theatre Arts; Salvatore Triano, Social Work; Samantha Zavras, Health Promotion Studies

Pawling: John Canevari, Musical Theatre; Nicholas Gamaliy, Communication; Mckenna Griffeth, Social Sciences; Rina Hernandez, Secondary Education; Rachel Sloane, Music Education; Cassidy Vittorini, Justice and Law Administration

Peekskill: Breanna Pikoulas, Justice and Law Administration

Pelham: Tess Darrow, Health Education

Port Chester: Stefannie Ducksworth, Nursing

Port Jefferson: Patrick Adams, History; Jonathan Bachmann, Management

Port Jervis: Donovan LeBlanc, Health Education

Poughkeepsie: Sara Appel, Social Work; Emily Bauer, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; James Bringman, Health Promotion Studies; Dominic Henry, Professional Writing; Luis Jordan, Theatre Arts; Kailie Kosina-Barrett, Justice and Law Administration; Chloe Kramer, Musical Theatre; Alyssa Manocchi, Psychology; Kelliann Rabasco, Theatre Arts; Alexis Solares, Social Work; Kaylee Wasacz, Art

Poughquag: Anthony Gallo, Elementary Education

Purdys: Colin Smith, Art

Putnam Valley: Jillian Mirabal, Art; Kaiden Patterson, Health Education

Ridge: Kiernan Urso, Theatre Arts

Ronkonkoma: Nicholas Gambino, Secondary Education

Selden: Andrew Colletti, Finance

Shirley: Brian Lombardo, Psychology; Kayla Trotta, Social Work

Somers: Sara Reiss, Computer Science

Southampton: Reilly Schmidt, Marketing

Spring Valley: Shelcie Alexis, Social Work

Stanfordville: Lauren Cerul, Music Education

Staten Island: Morgan Knight, Psychology

Stormville: Francesca Albohn, Marketing; Kimberly Dankelman, Psychology; Gavin Golisano, Art

Tarrytown: Jasmine Pena, Justice and Law Administration; James Rhodes, Justice and Law Administration

Valley Cottage: Marlena Dimichino, Management

Wallkill: Thomas Norton, Justice and Law Administration

Wappingers Falls: Gabriella Marra, Psychology; Matthew Blanke, Psychology; Gino D’Agostino, Finance; Bianca D’Erasmo, Management; Mary Donovan, Theatre Arts; Sarah Monroe, Social Work; Shawn Phillips, Management; Alyssa Sampson, Secondary Education

Wassaic: Lara D’Alessandro, Biology

West Haverstraw: Michael Moriarity, Theatre Arts

West Islip: Jennifer Arigoni, Social Work

Westhampton Beach: Gracie Johnson, Nursing

White Plains: Amy Mandelbaum, Musical Theatre

Wingdale: Ahlea Hade, Communication

Yonkers: Ralph Capriglione, Art; Danny Castaneda, Psychology; Yesenia Castaneda, Biology

Yorktown Heights: Ryan Melendez, Cybersecurity; Gina Scandurra, Psychology; Sergio Spiniello, Management; Rebecca Tally, Social Work

NORTH CAROLINA

Camp Lejeune: Jordan Lane, Exploratory Studies

OHIO

Delaware: Isabella Bosco, Musical Theatre; Haleigh Oliver, Theatre Arts

PENNSYLVANIA

Havertown: Andrew Minchala, Biology

RHODE ISLAND

Cranston: Jonah King, Musical Theatre

TEXAS

Harker Heights: Hope Hanun, Pre-Nursing

Southlake: Michelle D’Amico, Musical Theatre

VERMONT

White River Junction: Alexander Rushton, Theatre Arts

 

OTHER COUNTRIES

FINLAND

Tampere: Iida Karkkainen, Social Sciences

 

PART-TIME STUDENTS

CONNECTICUT

Bethel: Christine Dalton, English Literature; Tamara Isaykina, Management; Petula Miller, Pre-Nursing; Christian Moy, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Madison Spremulli, Communication; Jake Tarrant, Management Information Systems

Bethlehem: Jackson Kachur, Finance

Bristol: Deondre Pierce, Justice and Law Administration

Brookfield: Alexander Hesse, Art; Annmarie Kearney, Psychology; Dolly Kelly-Pinto, Spanish; Veronica Knize, Nursing

Danbury: Natalia Benincasa, Psychology; Adam Bras, Marketing; Evan Deflumeri, Accounting; Katherine Herrera Paz, Communication; Carly Mengler, Biology; Pleasant Paschael, Professional Writing; Tatiana Perez Perez, Finance; Joanna Starling, Nursing; Delta Villavicencio Apple, Psychology

Fairfield: Maria Casey, Management

Goshen: Gunnar Schuster, Cybersecurity

New Fairfield: Kathleen Cothren, Psychology; Karen Keeler, History; Rachel Ohring, Secondary Education; Gabriel Reyes, Art

New Milford: Rebecca Kessler, Music; Spencer Lord, Chemistry

Newtown: Louis Belanger, Accounting: Brian Durling, Justice and Law Administration; Talyn Estores, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Brian Oberg, Cybersecurity

Norwalk: Yuliia Lukiv, Accounting; Yadira Torres, Art; Iryna Zaiats, Accounting

Oxford: Vevette Greenberg, Nursing

Ridgefield: Louisa Lu-Orlow, Biology; Hannah Sturm, Liberal Arts

Sandy Hook: Carly Brennan, Management: Christie Ann Colavito, Justice and Law Administration

Sharon: Heather Ciccotelli, Nursing

Shelton: Tyler Munroe, Secondary Education; Roy Shilonie, Mathematics

Sherman: Mckenna Morgan, Communication

Southbury: Christen Assenza, Nursing; Sheena Orten, Professional Writing

Southington: Evan Brown, Accounting; Lauren Schiffer, Theatre Arts

Stamford: Donalda Beaufrere, Social Work; Angelo Natalie, Audio and Music Production

Trumbull: Rebecca Brideau, Performance, Classical

Watertown: Xhesika Skoti, Chemistry

Wilton: Maysen Hendricks, Communication

Wolcott: Jonathan Mcmanamy, Media Arts

Woodbury: Margaret Peters, History; Michael Smith, Justice and Law Administration

 

OTHER STATES

NEW YORK

Brewster: Ryan Gouveia, Management; Christina Mead, Health Promotion Studies

Mahopac: Randy Alfonso, Cybersecurity

VIRGINIA

Woodbridge: Amanda Willard Sauer, Mathematics

 


Western Connecticut State University changes lives by providing all students with a high-quality education that fosters their growth as individuals, scholars, professionals and leaders in a global society. Our vision: To be widely recognized as a premier public university with outstanding teachers and scholars who prepare students to contribute to the world in a meaningful way.