Featured 2022 2023 Press Releases All Stories

WCSU Fall 2022 Dean’s List

Wolves artwork

DANBURY, Connecticut. — The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester at Western Connecticut State University:

 

CONNECTICUT

Bethel: Victoria Aidoo, Social Work; Matthew Anastasia, Art; Grace Ballard, Elementary Education; Jennifer Bassett, Political Science; Veronica Blakeley, Nursing; Julia Boni Silva, Health Promotion Studies; Rion Brahimaj, Accounting; Emma Breen, Biology; Kimberly Calle, Health Promotion Studies; Amanda Casais, Social Work; Sophia Chiaia, Biology; Michael D’Arco, History; Karen De Souza, Nursing; Ella Delano, Justice and Law Administration; Kaitlyn DeLuca, Nursing; Giovanna DeSimone, DIMA, Art; Sean Edwards, Applied and Computational Math; Ashlynn Ehrhard, Nursing; Justin Farinango, Secondary Education; Jacob Ferris, Theatre Arts; Heather Fotheringham, Management; Victoria Gracy, Marketing; Kaitlyn Gray, Nursing; Samantha Gross, Management; Nicholas Imperati, Health Promotion Studies; Vesa Islami, Nursing; Nicholas Lamontagne, Management; Lorenzo Leite, Theatre Arts; Nicholas Leonard, Finance; Ellen Lopiano, Social Work; Erin Lowenadler, Secondary Education; Connor Meenan, Accounting; Madison Meenan, Biology; Becky Men, Finance; Petula Miller, Nursing; Mustafa Mufti, Accounting; Alysha Olson, Secondary Education; Kalea Onorato, Audio and Music Production; Dimitrius Parpana, Computer Science; Rachel Phillips, Psychology; Ismael Ricardo, Finance; Samantha Rizzo, Management; Gretta Roche, Secondary Education; Catherine Rodriguez, Communication; Elizabeth Rogers, Psychology; Victoria Schirizzo, Accounting; Eve Smajlaj, Nursing; Auguste Smith, Psychology; Nicholas Snyder, Audio and Music Production; Cole Strang, Biology; Bianca Jane Tan, Exploratory Studies; Nicole Tan, Pre-Nursing; Seth Tarrant, Marketing; Emma Tilford, Art; Vitoria Vieira, Anthropology/Sociology; Michael Vlash, Management; Emma Vucinaj, Social Work; Leidy White, MIS, Security; Kevin Wood, Finance

Bethlehem: Galvin Brayton, Social Work; Patrick Moody, Marketing; Jennifer Timm, Biology

Bloomfield: Trajahn Lee, Communication

Branford: Adam Jackson, Music Education; Tyler McNamara, Justice and Law Administration

Bridgeport: Ebun Adeniji; Health Promotion Studies; Chelsea Ahadjie, Accounting; Jade Broadnax, Professional Writing; Liveth Flores, Social Work; Diara Graham, Social Work; Scarlet Guzman, Justice and Law Administration; Mariana Miller, English; Franz Muhaj, Finance; Alessandra Munroe, Theatre Arts; Kenneth Okoroafor, Justice and Law Administration; Leslie Diane Pacheco-Garcia, Social Work; Nicholas Peschier, Psychology; Kamiyah Stackhouse, Art; Audie Szymanski, Music Education; Benorqui Urena, Theatre Arts

Bridgewater: Jack Tredennick, Management Information Systems

Bristol: Caitlyn Archambault, Secondary Education; Chelsea Boateng, Exploratory Studies; Bryan Capezzone, Health Promotion Studies; Jordan Fitzsimons, Justice and Law Administration; Zayda Greer, Musical Theatre; Sara Monitto, Audio and Music Production; Desiree Velez, Music Education

Brookfield: Kathleen Alfano, Nursing; Jordan Almeida, Management; Mia Ballard, Exploratory Studies; Sophie Baluzy, Media Arts; Kylie Bray, Psychology; Joseph Brown, Justice and Law Administration; Andrea Capilupi, Nursing; Kristina Caravetta, Business Administration; Kiley Cassidy, Psychology; Gabriella Casturani, Health Promotion Studies; Raquael Chapman, Nursing; Benjamin Cohen, Finance; Christopher Comizio, Finance; Mattie Condon, Health Education; Kyra Cummins, Exploratory Studies; Olivia Davidson, Communication; Emmanuel Diesta, Pre-Nursing; Vince Simon Diesta, Accounting; Sebastian Errichiello, History; Zaina Fayad, Psychology; Oona Furey, Nursing; Stephen Grant, DIMA, Media Production; Emily Hallet, Psychology; Shafaq Hashmi, Biology; Dylan Hasselmann, Elementary Education; Emma Hasselmann, Elementary Education; Zachary Honse, Management; John Iamiceli, Exploratory Studies; Cailyn Jobin, Health Promotion Studies; Ezaan Khan, Biology; Lindsay Kirkness, Biology; Shane Klesh, Management; Aidan Klick, Cybersecurity; Marchelle Lagueux, Nursing; Andrew Lofink, History; Justin Lyons, Applied Computing; Gillian Manesis, Elementary Education; Anthony Masella, Communication; Edwin Medina, Psychology; Alyssa Mitchell, Biology; Minjo Mok, Audio and Music Production; Kylie Moody, Psychology; Hailey Morales, Biology; Victoria Muscatello, Political Science; Matthew Pizzirusso, Finance; Samantha Purr, Computer Science; Jaclyn Roscigno, Nursing; Logan Schaab, Finance; Derrick Scott, Social Work; Logan Scribner, Marketing; Jaime Spagnolo, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Matthew Taylor, Theatre Arts; Collin Theaman, MIS, Security; Trinity Torres, Elementary Education; Glenn Unger, Management; Anna Weinstein, Social Work; Kate Yurcisin, Applied and Computational Math

Canaan: Taylor Cochran, Nursing

Cheshire: Ciera Hernandez, Health Promotion Studies; Angelica Ioime, Social Work; Rosie Marquez, Health Promotion Studies; Christopher Torres, Art; Kushtrim Ukaj, Marketing

Chester: Cayden Nadolny-Pallatto, Art

Clinton: Tyler Manemeit, Musical Theatre

Cornwall: Kyleigh Clark, Psychology

Cornwall Bridge: Kaitlyn Buckley, Elementary Education; Dean Saccardi, Marketing

Coventry: Mason Layda, Audio and Music Production; Kyle Phillips, Media Arts

Cromwell: Kendyl Davis, Musical Theatre

Danbury: Isabella Achaibar. Pre-Nursing; Alexis Achilles, Art; Massiel Acosta Pena, Management; Madysen Addotey, Psychology; Anindo Adhi, Computer Science; Jordan Agosto, Justice and Law Administration; Kathryn Ahearn, Exploratory Studies; Jason Alfidi, Music Education; Sabrina Almeida, Management; Susana Almeida, Biology; Angel Almonte, Art; Yosania Almonte, Accounting; Irving Amaral, Social Work; Emily Amorim, Exploratory Studies; Julia Andrade, Health Promotion Studies; Christopher Andreko, Theatre Arts; Elizabeth Antedomenico, History; Isaac Araujo, Social Work; Elsa Aucay, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Abigail Barahona-Rojas, Health Promotion Studies; Melody Barz, Media Arts; Camden Bath, Management; Madeline Beckham, Management; Katherine Beltran, Health Promotion Studies; Hanna Bogues, Social Work; Ashley Brissett, Justice and Law Administration; Brenda Brito, Justice and Law Administration; Jason Caceres, Nursing; Amanda Cardile, Social Work; Jina Carreiro, Biology; Dylan Cavalier, Exploratory Studies; Ryan Ceballo, Business Administration; Jacqueline Chacon, Health Promotion Studies; Juliana Chetcuti, Music Education; Frank Chieffalo, Justice and Law Administration; Katelyn Contreras, Nursing; Georgina Correa, Justice and Law Administration; Stephanie Costa, Nursing; Melina De Osambela, Social Work; Finan Deakin, Management; Adriana Defeo, Psychology; Ana Dela Cruz, DIMA, Computer Science; Alexa Delaney, Exploratory Studies; Victoria Demato, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Lauren Demunnik, Exploratory Studies; Ashley Desousa, Justice and Law Administration; Colin Devore, History; Alanna Diciacco, Management; Kieran Doolabh, Cybersecurity; Yvan Duran, Management Information Systems; Michael Durkin, Finance; Azure Edwards, Psychology; Jessica Elizondo, Social Work; Thais Escamilla, Justice and Law Administration; Daniel Espin, Computer Science; Erica Espinal, Exploratory Studies; Kyle Estanqueiro, Art; Dariel Estevez Llaverias, Pre-Nursing; Gianna Fanelli, Finance; Julia Farah, Marketing; Gabryella Ferreira, Accounting; Dayana Flores Guadron, Pre-Nursing; Karrina Furtado, Exploratory Studies; Sorreea Gagnebin, Accounting; Luz Galarza, Psychology; Heather Gallegos-Panza, Health Promotion Studies; Julianne Gaudio, Nursing; Priscilla George, Nursing; Jack Grace, Cybersecurity; Zachary Green, Marketing; Dara Grozdinski, Nursing; Sarae Gunter, Social Work; Gissel Guzman-Chavez, Accounting; Elizabeth Hadden, Elementary Education; Suyun Han, Exploratory Studies; Mitchell Handberry, Social Work; Rafa Hassan, Cybersecurity; Molly Henry, Elementary Education; Taylor Hobart, Interdisciplinary Studies; Teresa Hood, Psychology; Kira Hope, Psychology; Hannah Huminski, Theatre Arts; Christian Irizarry, Cybersecurity; Tiffany Izzo, Secondary Education; Allison Johansson, Communication; Pradabphet Kaeoklang, Anthropology/Sociology; Rema Karim, Anthropology/Sociology; Evelyne Kelly, Social Science; Amanda Keokot, Elementary Education; Vangely Kerr, Political Science; Hana Khan, Psychology; Nalee Khounvongsa, Biology; Ashley Kovacs, Nursing; Joseph Kovacs, Business Administration; Steven Kroeger, History; Keira Lane, Biology; Vincenzo Latella, Cybersecurity; Tyler Le, Pre-Nursing; Stephanie Leal, Psychology; Maria Leite, Nursing; Josilyn Lema-Zaruma, Nursing; Melissa Leon, Nursing; Adamaris Loja, Management Information Systems; Kimberly Loja, Health Promotion Studies; Mariana Lopes, Pre-Nursing; Camryn Lucas, Secondary Education; Yasmin Macancela, Social Work; Bryan Maldonado, Accounting; Valentina Marcos, Pre-Nursing; Nube Marin Cordova, Social Work; Andreia Marques, Secondary Education; Addyson Masi, Justice and Law Administration; Karla Matos, Nursing; Carolyn Mejia Balbuena, Biology; Jamilly Mendes, Nursing; Jessenia Mendieta, DIMA, Media Production; Nicholas Mercado, Management Information Systems; Audrey Mercer, Justice and Law Administration; Alyssa Mondia, Psychology; Kayla Morais, Psychology; Brian Moran, Management; Jay Mortara, Nursing; Courtney Mosher, Computer Science; Nicholas Nalbatian, Contract Major; Morgan Narciso, Social Work; Elie Nassar, Justice and Law Administration; Travis Niola, Cybersecurity; Dava Nucullaj, Social Work; Donika Nucullaj, Psychology; Angel Nunez, Art; Madelin Nunez, Management; Isadora Oliveira, Nursing; Leticia Oliveira, Justice and Law Administration; Christopher Otero, Social Work; Joshua Otto, Cybersecurity; Sofia Pacheco, Nursing; Brianah Pais, Musical Theatre; Yamile Paredes, Psychology; Jesse Patton, Justice and Law Administration; Elliot Paume, Psychology; Jennifer Penaranda, Management; Alyssa Perez, Social Work; Stephani Perez Guerra, Nursing; Samuel Perkins, Interdisciplinary Studies; Ryan Perreault, History; Michael Peterson, Secondary Education; Tiffany Pham, Professional Writing; George Pintado, Anthropology/Sociology; Patricia Pires, Social Work; Branden Purvis, Psychology; Lauren Quinn, Psychology; Michaela Quinn, Exploratory Studies; Giselle Ramirez, Psychology; Vidhi Rana, Exploratory Studies; Aylina Razeq, Exploratory Studies; Madeline Ressa, Anthropology/Sociology; Marco Retuerto, Computer Science; Esteisy Reynoso, Secondary Education; Allen Riego De Dios, Nursing; Edmar Rocha, Computer Science; Alexa Rodriguez, Social Work; Jasmely Rodriguez, Secondary Education; Joshua Rodriguez, DIMA, Media Production; Kristian Romero, Health Promotion Studies; Daniel Rose, Psychology; Flavia Rose, Management; Kaija Rothrock, Management; Cynthia Salinas, Justice and Law Administration; Jaxxon Saloman-Reed, Psychology; Emely Sanchez, Elementary Education; Chelina Santos, Nursing; Aniruddha Sarkar, Cybersecurity; Mia Schy, Marketing; Diana Siguenza, Marketing; Daniel Silva, Professional Writing; Matthew Silva, Finance; Regiane Silva, Management; Nyla Sok, Art; Nicole Solano, Biology; Riya Soni, Nursing; Laura Sosa, Art; Steven Soto, Secondary Education; Ryan Straiton, Justice and Law Administration; Mixtli Suarez, Psychology; Laura Tabares, Exploratory Studies; Olivia Taylor, Social Work; Rohan Tiruchunapally, Accounting; Michael Tralli, Media Arts; Kim Trinh, Business Administration; Vincent Tu, Finance; Angelyn Tuano, Nursing; Mackenzie Valdiviezo, Nursing; Kaitlyn Valente, Nursing; Michelle Vallejo, Psychology; Janeece Vega, Elementary Education; Gabrielle Velepucha, Biology; Kelly Villa, Nursing; Jocelyn Villacreses, Biology; Egma Villavicencio, Accounting; Evan Walker, Secondary Education; Nicholas Walker, DIMA, Media Production; Dean Waterbury, Psychology; Julian Weed, Health Promotion Studies; Ava Williams, Social Work; Erika Yunga, Accounting; Daniela Zapata, Marketing; Syeda Adeela Ghulam, Accounting

Danielson: Kaleb Watson, Music Education

Dayville: Kameron Crowe, Media Arts

Deep River: Abigail Cunningham, Theatre Arts; Elio Perez-Wilson, Musical Theatre

East Haddam: Chase Angell-Mackenzie, Psychology

East Hampton: Anthony DeZinno, Art; Kyla Norton, Nursing

East Hartford: Chloe Scheer, Music Education; Olivia Watkins, Music Education

East Hartland: Ana Bourque, Professional Writing

East Lyme: Peter Francis, Audio and Music Production

Enfield: Tyler Catania, Cybersecurity

Fairfield: Israel Corona Galan, Audio and Music Production; James Denatale, Audio and Music Production; Matthew Dupont, Cybersecurity; Kevin Fry, Music Education; Avery Gabrenas, Health Promotion Studies; Elizabeth Hinds, English; Ledjie Louis, Justice and Law Administration; Mark Morataya, Health Promotion Studies; Bailey Schumacher, Theatre Arts

Gaylordsville: Emily Benson, Nursing

Glastonbury: Vera Boatemaa, Pre-Nursing

Granby: James Accetura, Music Education

Griswold: Katelynne Main, Audio and Music Production

Groton: Alyssa Virtue, Elementary Education

Guilford: Caleb Harris, Audio and Music Production

Harwinton: Nathan McCuin, Music Education

Hawleyville: Bridget Nicholson, Biology

Hebron: Reese Maynard, Theatre Arts

Kent: Aurora Aviles, Pre-Nursing; Savannah Wright, Musical Theatre

Madison: Benjamin Elliott, Musical Theatre; Gabrielle Franks, Nursing

Manchester: Dakota Jusem-Laporte, Theatre Arts

Mansfield Center: Madison Adams, Music Education

Meriden: Krychelle Gittens, Social Work; Anastasia Miller, Music Education; Carriana Sperry, Music Education; Moises Tsuzuki, Music Education; Elizabeth Wozniak, Nursing; Rebecca Wozniak, Political Science

Middlebury: Fiona Connolly, Theatre Arts; Ethan Fiske, Audio and Music Production; Nicole LoRusso, Communication; Ian Raistrick, Finance; Daniel Vincent, MIS, Security; Taylor Yager, Psychology

Middlefield: Morgan Messner, Audio and Music Production

Milford: Jaxon Beirne, Theatre Arts; Jordan Betz, Justice and Law Administration; Sydney Maher, Musical Theatre

Monroe: Samantha Maillet, Nursing: Taylor Maini, Psychology; Pasquale Martino, Economics; Brady McGuire, Business Administration; Riley McGuire, Justice and Law Administration; Nicole Menegazzo, Media Arts; Imani Nurse, Pre-Nursing; Alexa Pannese, Nursing; Madeline Winters, Music

Mystic: James Deichler, Psychology

Naugatuck: Jair Battisti, DIMA, Computer Science; Ciana Cruz, Secondary Education; Kathleen Dowling, Professional Writing; Maria Guimaraes, Biology; Mohammad Khan, DIMA,  Media Production; Roan Leffler, Nursing; Benjamin Meleschnig, Secondary Education; Juliana Nascimento, Music Education; Diana Rebelo, Nursing; Connor Reese, Music Education; Emma Rocchio, Accounting; Zachary Royka, Justice and Law Administration; Alivia Stonier, Professional Writing; Melissa Travali, Music Education; Autumn Travis, Nursing; Fethullah Yilmaz, Biology

New Britain: Mariah Alicea, Social Work

New Fairfield: Maricarmen Agustin Portillo, Psychology; Michael Azzi, Justice and Law Administration; Sara Azzi, Psychology; Aidan Barton, Secondary Education; Claudia Bey-Wagner, Biology; Manuel Caraballo, Elementary Education; Jade Carriero, Psychology; Kiley Castle, Psychology; Ava Cerbone, Social Work; Spencer Cerlich, Pre-Nursing; Emily Corsi, Communication; John Cruz, Health Promotion Studies; Jennifer Curnan, Nursing; Hana Dakaj, Secondary Education; Carolyn Daniell, Biology; Ryan Fata, Finance; Joseph Freda, Finance; Bradley Galinsky, History; Devin Gasparino, Exploratory Studies; Morgan Halpin, Health Promotion Studies; Tara Jamil, Political Science; Steven Johnston, Biology; Maria Jonas, Management; Ryan Khoury, Social Work; Ralph Lagerman, Computer Science; Tyler Lent, Pre-Nursing; Aaron Liner, Nursing; Joshua Linero, Justice and Law Administration; Nicholas Lobraico, Secondary Education; Ainsley Mackenzie, Cybersecurity; Shannon Maher, Management; Grayson Marciante, Justice and Law Administration; Joseph Martin, Biology; Katie McGrath, Exploratory Studies; Alexander Melfi, Computer Science; Bailey-Jo Morelli, Pre-Nursing; Tatyana Nanocchio, Health Promotion Studies; Ryan Nason, Political Science; Jessica Pejril, Pre-Nursing; Mason Peragine, Justice and Law Administration; Lindsey Polito, Psychology; Sam Raiano, Communication; Kaspar Renken, Professional Writing; Liana Rodriguez, Health Promotion Studies; Tabitha Rubino, Health Promotion Studies; Victoria Salerno, Justice and Law Administration; Amanda Santos, Management; Mariah Segura, Health Promotion Studies; Julian Soares, Health Promotion Studies; Derrick Tavares, Business Administration; Alexander Timmins, Accounting; Layne Trinchillo, Psychology; Sheila Vargas, Nursing; Andre Vasquez, Cybersecurity; Maria Zegarelli, Professional Writing; Vicki Zheng, Accounting

New Haven: Max Boynton, Nursing; Taijae Carson-Smith, Theatre Arts; Sydney Kuhn, Theatre Arts

New Milford: Abdullah Abrar, Exploratory Studies; Abigail Adney, Biology; Mahbuba Akter, Psychology; Mark Armstrong, Finance; Kayvon Atherton, Social Science; Ethan Baur, Art; Payton Blynn, Management; Tyler Bowe, Management; Samantha Burns, Chemistry; Cassandra Campbell, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Brittany Carroccio, Elementary Education; Olivia Casa, Management; Martha Castillo, Media Arts; Isaac Chamreun, Nursing; James Coffey, DIMA, Media Production; Annabelle Colonna, Exploratory Studies; Abigail Curillo, Finance; Elsa Curillo, Management Information Systems; Gabriella Dane, Biology; Abbi Debes, Art; Alyssa Delaney, Health Promotion Studies; Richard Donohoe, History; Jenna Drahota, Theatre Arts; Molly-Lynn Farquharson, Health Promotion Studies; Zachary Fisher, Marketing; Avery Gottshall, Music Education; Madison Guerrera, Professional Writing; Lily Hutchinson, Psychology; Kellie Jackson, Art; Jessica Koproski, Nursing; Jacob Lee, Pre-Nursing; Brianna Logan, Management; Valerie Lopez, Social Work; Katherine Mang, Psychology; Nicole Mang, Psychology; Alexander Mars, Nursing; Valerie Martarella, Psychology; Ian McNulty, Music Education; Ryan McNulty, Music Education; Whitney Miller, Social Work; Satil Moni, Psychology; Brandon Muckerman, Justice and Law Administration; Madison Notaro, Nursing; Gavin Nuremberg, Computer Science; Colleen O’Connor, Psychology; Brandon Pancoast, Justice and Law Administration; Logan Pancoast, Justice and Law Administration; Nathan Pongsamorn, Economics; Maia Quirk, Finance; Sri Ratnaningsih, Management; Katherine Roche, Social Work; Charlotte Rothen, English; Nicholas Rufa, Finance; Shelby Ruiz, Elementary Education; Reginarose Ryan, Nursing; Madison Schell, Elementary Education; Nakita Singh, Political Science; Madisun Slupatchuk, Management; Julia Smialek, Justice and Law Administration;  Olivia Smith, Health Promotion Studies; Reagan Sorenson, Art; Saskia Spector, English; Erik Staib, Exploratory Studies; Matthew Sterk, English; Ella Stewart, Psychology; Brooke Strand, Management; Hailey Strom, History; Annika Stuerken, Exploratory Studies; Denise Sweeney, Art; Makayla Terrillion, Liberal Arts; Amy Valedon, Communication; Christiana Vinhateiro, Management; Nicole Vivian, Health Promotion Studies; Jill Wagner, Management; Jenna Weber, Nursing; Cory Woolley, Music Education

New Preston: Sarah Caprilozzi, Nursing; Kayleigh McKay, Professional Writing; Owen Moore, Finance; Sara Stone, Theatre Arts

Newington: Skylar Couillard, Nursing; Ashley Zoll, Music Education

Newtown: Shaylen Ames, Psychology; Hunter Booker, Psychology; Paige Connor, Social Work; Heidi Diaz, Marketing; Jordan Fiala, Management; Evan Keckley, Psychology; Daniel Kornhaas, Professional Writing; Andrew Manka, Nursing; Dillon Mingachos, Health Promotion Studies; Cassandra Mitsos, Social Work; Christina Mitsos, Psychology; George Mohigel, Economics; Dylan Munro, Management; Rose Pagett, Psychology; Jack Riebe, Communication; Eric Schmidt, Finance; Jacob St. Louis, Exploratory Studies; Ryssa Swanson, Social Work; Taylor Traisci, Psychology

Niantic: Matthew Munzner, Audio and Music Production

North Haven: Nicholas Howlett, Secondary Education; Gino Schiavo, Health Promotion Studies; Isabelle Sterling, Theatre Arts; Jackson Tubis, Music

North Windham: Nicole Peralta, Justice and Law Administration

Norwalk: Vincent Borges, Cybersecurity; Michael Broussard, Social Work; Sarah Brueski, Accounting; Marlene Cepelik, Marketing; Karla Chumpitaz Ruiz, Pre-Nursing; Charlee Cordle, Biology; Brian Erl Ditchella, Music Education; Madison French, Nursing; Melissa Gomez Arce, Social Work; Genesis Gonzalez, Art; Shavante Graham, Nursing; Joseph Guarna, History; Daniel Joseph, Media Arts; Viviana Luna, Nursing; Stephen Macri, Justice and Law Administration; Frank Mercurio, DIMA, Computer Science; Joseph Naguit, Accounting; Jerry Narcisse, Social Work; Aileen Perez Barrera, Biology; Ajay Rivera, Economics; Robert Robinson, Audio and Music Production; Kurt Ruiz, Performance, Jazz; Brenda Sanchez, Professional Writing; Griffin Sieber, Nursing; Thomas Solano-Szostek, Art; Josue Syvelsaint, Psychology; Benni Tucci, Health Promotion Studies; Eduardo Vargas, Marketing; Berdjina Vertus, Health Promotion Studies

Oakville: Kamela Benga, Chemistry; Sophie Charbonneau, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Kayleigh Cooke, Psychology; Ashley Stoto, Elementary Education; Hayley Zemaitis, Music Education

Orange: Alaina Dwyer, Theatre Arts; Adrian Gonzalez, MIS, Security; Zola Kneeland, Musical Theatre; Corey Richards, Meteorology

Oxford: Emma Alexander, Pre-Nursing; Hannah Alexander, Music; Matthew Broas, Accounting; Justin Goodart, Management; Kelly Greathouse, Nursing; Amelia McGee, English; Eric Mutschler, Communication; Lia Reynolds, Elementary Education; Kelly Shpak, Marketing; Nicholas Villano, Accounting; Justin Waehler, Justice and Law Administration; Emily Zibelin, Biology

Plainville: Melanie Boucher, Communication

Plantsville: Claire Cavanaugh, Secondary Education; Jacob Laham, Music Education

Pomfret Center: Anna Raymond, Theatre Arts

Preston: Savannah Beaupre, Music

Prospect: Elayna Beutel, Biology; Allison Cerasale, Psychology; Erica Cerasale, Communication

Putnam: Kira Fontaine, Secondary Education

Redding: Jason Boccarossa, Exploratory Studies; Samuel Cox, Secondary Education; Sebastian Frisch, Health Promotion Studies; Charles Guidera, Business Administration; Mark Maksel, Chemistry; Keyner Rojas, Biology; Emily Shaw, Nursing; Chris Walker, Accounting

Ridgefield: Frank Bua, Elementary Education; Shane Caviola, Justice and Law Administration; Liam Courtney, Marketing; Derek Gustafson, Psychology; Tristan Ho, Finance; Caroline Kaplan, Justice and Law Administration; Aakanksha Koppisetti, Justice and Law Administration; Andrew Lollie, DIMA, Media Production; Alexander Lossenko, Marketing; Isabelle Lubguban, Marketing; Samuel Martin, Communication; Campbell Mitchell, Social Sciences; Ruby Mitchell, Social Work; Chloe Rees, Nursing; Daniel Rothwell, Mathematics; Jemma Silvestri, Communication; Thomas Simeone, Nursing; Hannah Sturm, Liberal Arts; Adam Wolfe, Media Arts

Rocky Hill: Khalil Mumtaz, Theatre Arts; Christa Tucker, Music Education

Roxbury: Brianna Cichowski, Elementary Education

Sandy Hook: Conor Brennan, Performance, Jazz; Hannah Daly, Biology; Giovanna Diniz, Secondary Education; Rose Duval, Justice and Law Administration; Mohammad Elawa, Biology; Paige Galanis, Art; Hannah Marcum, Psychology; Joy Metzger, Secondary Education; Donovan Miller, Health Education; Erin Mukwaya, Accounting; James Richards, Psychology; Abagail Smolinski, Theatre Arts; Orlando Swift, Psychology; Danielle Vigneau, Pre-Nursing; Timothy Vigneau, Marketing; David Watson, Accounting

Seymour: MacKenzie Caines-Balogh, Media Arts; Jordan Deangelo, Secondary Education; Gabriella Demaro, Psychology; Teagan Gavin, Musical Theatre; Suzana Imetovski, Secondary Education; Clare Pasley, Professional Writing

Sharon: Monica Garay, Social Work

Shelton: Rachel Bishop, Nursing; Julie Hoff, Marketing; Marquet Humphrey, Political Science; Nico Marini, Music Education; Tyler Munroe, Secondary Education; Haley Oko, Secondary Education; Hailey Overton, Accounting

Sherman: Zachary Brown, Music Education; Peter Calbi, Biology; Jessica Gleason, Performance, Classical; Adriana Herron, Psychology; Alyssa Lombardo, Psychology; Rosemund Lowe, Elementary Education; Brian Thomas, Professional Writing

Southbury: Christen Assenza, Nursing; Marissa Barca, Nursing; Molly Bell, Management; Pilar DeCola, Spanish; Alma Dovolani, Art; Sophie Dumont, Psychology; Claire Eastwood, Anthropology/Sociology; Vladyslav Hrishin, Marketing; Christopher Joseph, Management; Craig Kovacs, Elementary Education; Gracee Needham, Exploratory Studies; Jacob Nicolari, Anthropology/Sociology; Laurel Paddock, Psychology; Kari Richardson, Marketing; Katherine Roberts, Music Education; Thomas Roche, English; Ciara Santiago-Gamble, Professional Writing; Kaira Springer, Justice and Law Administration; Imran Zahid, Communication

Southington: Marnie De La Rosa, Art; Alyssa Landrie, Communication; Olivia Lanteri, Theatre Arts; Sarah Mitelman, Musical Theatre; Christina Renzi, Biology

Stamford: Donalda Beaufrere, Social Work; Natasha Colo-Quito, Social Work; David Condori, Cybersecurity; Ana Diaz, Justice and Law Administration; Ryan Fischer, Social Work; Darline Fleurimond, Management Information Systems; Joseph Gambino, Finance; Francisco Garcia, Audio and Music Production; Davanta Horner, Media Arts; Maryna Ivashevich, Nursing; Jeanette Jerry-Collins, Music; Jonathan Lafortune, Social Work; Patricia Polycarpe, Social Work; Obed Sierra, Social Work; Victoria Wolfe, Social Work

Stratford: Assef Badr, Theatre Arts; Nallely Barrios, Nursing; Ryan Burlone, Cybersecurity; Daniel Chalghin, Finance; Raissatou Karim, Theatre Arts; Sean Latham, Music Education; Kyla Smith, Justice and Law Administration

Torrington: Abbigail Arias, Art; Tricia Campanelli, Nursing; Elizabeth Decker, Psychology; Caroline Kearney, Political Science; Escay Pena, Management; Alexander Rodriguez, Computer Science; Melissa Sestito, DIMA, Media Production; Omayra Vasquez, Social Work

Trumbull: Moaz Albezreh, Exploratory Studies; Melissa Doran, Finance; Olivia Iacono, Professional Writing; Skylar Jorge, Nursing; Christina Lewis, Psychology; Savannah Mantone, Theatre Arts; Daniel Nyitrai, Biology; Mikaylah Vindas, Justice and Law Administration

Vernon: Cailey Brochero Sarrazola, Art

Wallingford: Kade Bendici, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Boucher, Social Work; Marissa Capozzo, Exploratory Studies; Gabrielle Christofor, Nursing; Alaina Montgomery, Theatre Arts; Michelle Rochniak, Professional Writing

Warren: Keenan Boianghu, Psychology; Claire Burdick, Social Work; Nikolas Fiorito, Nursing

Washington Depot: Jeffrey Noeding, Business Administration

Waterbury: Blessett Anderson, Musical Theatre; Moughal Asad, Justice and Law Administration; Samantha Braker, Theatre Arts; Raul Calderon, Musical Theatre; Sandra Illaisaca, Psychology; Lilliana Lopez, Cybersecurity; Elizabeth Moakan, Nursing; Soribel Ogando, Accounting; Jaedon Wolfe, Exploratory Studies

Watertown: Keith Acuna, Audio and Music Production; Kiana Andarowski, Anthropology/Sociology; Skylar Bartush, Psychology; Claire Christie, Marketing; Sarah Cipriano, Elementary Education; Cailin McGuire, Music Education

West Hartford: Isabella Pincince, Pre-Nursing

West Haven: Khaled Badran, Management Information Systems; Matthew Peters, Management; Faythe Thibodeau, Secondary Education; Brenna Wrinn, Psychology

West Simsbury: Christopher Powers, Music Education

Weston: Madison Hayes, Communication

Westport: Elizabeth Lomanto, Pre-Nursing

Willington: Braeden Giller, Justice and Law Administration

Wilton: Khrystyna Barska, Nursing; Francesca Goncalves, English; Maysen Hendricks, Communication

Windsor: Shania Mirza, Biology

Wolcott: Riley Martin, Music Education; Alexandra O’Meara, Music; Haya Riehan, Media Arts; Kaitlyn Roberts, Meteorology; Matthew Ruegg, Biology; Rebekah Schumacher, Music Education

Woodbury: Ashleigh Cunningham, Justice and Law Administration; Dahlia Greenberg, Theatre Arts; Sharon McCarthy, Biology; Shannon Rupar, English

Woodstock Valley: Colby Groves , Theatre Arts

 

Other States

 

ARIZONA

Tucson: Benjamin Muckenthaler, Musical Theatre                     

CALIFORNIA

Shingle Springs: Laura Roberts, Musical Theatre

FLORIDA        

Lakeland: Daniel Brinckerhoff, Justice and Law Administration

MAINE

Bangor:  Zachary Spreng, Musical Theatre

Brunswick: Benjamin Palizay, Interdisciplinary Studies

Gorham: Sierra Cummings, Musical Theatre                         

Holden: Marianne Grossmann, Musical Theatre

Turner: Ethan Rombalski, Musical Theatre

MARYLAND

Silver Spring: Victoria Caplan, Chemistry

MASSACHUSETTS  

Baldwinville: Sydney Chenoweth, Elementary Education                                                     

East Bridgewater: Katherine Geniuch, Musical Theatre                       

Kingston: Colleen Foley, Psychology

Lawrence: Chanelle Jaime-Guzman, Musical Theatre

Sandwich: Maggie Nardini, Health Promotion Studies

Somerville: Sandra Mood, Theatre Arts                    

MICHIGAN

Canton: Rory McMaster, Management; Maximus Vigo, Business Administration

NEW HAMPSHIRE  

Laconia: Kevin Hobbs, Audio and Music Production                                                            

Milford: Jacob Erdody, Musical Theatre                        

NEW JERSEY

Branchburg: Sophie Belkin, Musical Theatre                                            

Brick: Jalen Jackson, Business Administration                                   

Cranford: Nathan Caldwell, Exploratory Studies                                

Haskell: Kayla Swing, Nursing      

Monroe Township: Rosaleen Regan, Elementary Education                            

Morris Plains: Jessica Ragucci, Musical Theatre

North Plainfield: Gavin Jones-Phillips, Justice and Law Administration

Ocean: Alexandra Colaiacovo, Theatre Arts                                                                           

Raritan: Kayla Hnasko, Elementary Education

NEW YORK 

Armonk: Michael Ramsey, Musical Theatre

Babylon: Julie Cooke, Music Education; Joseph Kelly, Exploratory Studies; Anna Schipf, Art

Beacon: Cleo Fiedler, Musical Theatre; Elizabeth Urbanak, Social Work     

Bedford: Jesse Dunn, Justice and Law Administration        

Binghamton: Erin Hager, Theatre Arts

Bohemia: Matthew Maloney, Finance

Brewster: Elisa Cardona, Business Administration; Julio Casasola, Accounting; Olivia Casino, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Madison Clair, Exploratory Studies; Ashley Cochran, Exploratory Studies; William Collins, Secondary Education; Alexis Coschignano, Professional Writing; Steven DaCosta, Accounting; Justin Day, Cybersecurity; Jennifer Desantis, Music Education; Matthew Eskenazi, Nursing; Kristen Fitzgibbons, History; Christopher Froessel, Exploratory Studies; Timothy Froessel, Professional Writing; Jennifer Funigiello, Communication; Daniel Giron, Cybersecurity; Kyle Griffin, Communication; Adam Hegedus, Elementary Education; James Huang, Health Promotion Studies; Sean Lyon, Communication; Ardian Margegaj, Finance; Eamon McEnaney, Communication; Daniel Mullan, Cybersecurity; Isabella Ostojic, Health Promotion Studies; Chadwick Otto, Exploratory Studies; Maria Patino, Exploratory Studies; Robert Pigat, Marketing; Anthony Primavera, Cybersecurity; Karla Salguero, Psychology; Crystal Sanchez, Social Work; Emily Taylor, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education

Bronx: Zoilo Carmona, Justice and Law Administration; Isabella Castillo, Health Promotion Studies; Sofia Coconi, Biology; Matthew Forti, Justice and Law Administration; Kyle Maysonet, Justice and Law Administration; Amber Mejia, Psychology; Shardai Pryce, Professional Writing; Yanique Ricketts, Social Work; Samya Woodard, Theatre Arts

Brooklyn: Malik Cole, Accounting; Jaheim Young, Communication

Callicoon: Olivia Hendrickson, Musical Theatre

Campbell Hall: William Rich, Pre-Nursing

Carmel: Anna Bargamian, Cybersecurity; Fallon Campbell, Elementary Education; Serafina D’agnese, Social Work; Kaitlyn Dean, Elementary Education; Alex Dedaj, Marketing; George Kane, Finance; Bianca Makaj, Exploratory Studies; Victoria Mandara, Social Work; Aydee Narvaez, Justice and Law Administration; Colette Nunez, Justice and Law Administration; Zachary Rozell, Professional Writing; Kelsey Shepps, Nursing; Nicole Shepps, Psychology

Centereach: Mansour Altwal, Political Science; Christian Guilfucci, Business Administration                            

Centerport: Faye Junge, Marketing

Chestnut Ridge: Riley Weaver, Art

Congers: Reilly McKiverkin, Health Promotion Studies

Coram: Elijah Washington, Pre-Nursing

Cortlandt Manor: Kristine Cabreja, Political Science; Joe Cioffi, History; Gabriela Cruz, Nursing; Emily Quijano, Elementary Education

Dover Plains: Jacqueline Grispin, Justice and Law Administration; Mackenzie Meissner, Management

East Northport: Meaghan Maher, Musical Theatre

Endwell: Grace Goosman, Theatre Arts                  

Fishkill: Meaghan Canavan, Professional Writing; Melody Yannarelli, Nursing

Floral Park: Michael Matich, Justice and Law Administration

Forest Hills: Ethan Chan, Musical Theatre      

Franklin Square: Riley De Meo, Elementary Education

Glen Cove: Brianna Malvino, Health Promotion Studies

Goshen: Tara Danilak, Elementary Education

Holbrook: Amir Gharbi, Political Science; Meaghan Lombardo, Secondary Education; Karly Vito, Secondary Education

Holmes: Charles Jelinek, Management

Hopewell Junction: Alexander Friedman, DIMA, Media Production; Kaylee Bridges, Exploratory Studies; Georgianna Eckley, Art; Anjana Olahannan, Social Work; Ivan Rodriguez, Secondary Education; Bilal Syed, Accounting; Mark Tricarico, Management               

Kings Park: Travis Benson, Nursing; Julia DePalma, Health Education

Lagrangeville: Jacqueline Djinaj, Nursing; Annie Sobolewski, Pre-Nursing

Lake Carmel: Joseph Doherty, Cybersecurity              

Larchmont: Rebecca Donaghy, Theatre Arts         

Lindenhurst: Stephen Cicchetti, Justice and Law Administration

Long Beach: Owen Stark, Applied and Computational Math

Mahopac: Jessica Bermeo, Nursing; Frank Casagrande, Management; Rory Daly, Secondary Education; Brianna Gallagher, Elementary Education; Casey Gruppuso, Elementary Education; Danielle Legeret, Biology; Samantha Mastropietro, Justice and Law Administration; Amanda Patierno, Nursing; Justin Vega, Music Education

Mamaroneck: Raymond Sanchez, Professional Writing

Manorville: Benjamin Hawthorne, Communication; Kyle Marcello, Accounting

Marlboro: Ashley Debenedictus, Music Education

Massapequa: Ryan Cassano, Meteorology         

Merrick: Nicholas Troy, Economics                 

Middle Island: Zach Soriano, Health Education

Middletown: Joshua Soter, Biology; Kaitlyn Waterman, Professional Writing

Miller Place: Madison Zicchinelli, Professional Writing

Nanuet: Madison Vanderploeg, Justice and Law Administration

New Paltz: Anna Adams, Music Education; Jamishay Cammann, Musical Theatre

New Windsor: Berny Balbuena, Musical Theatre

New York: Audrey Loverro, Musical Theatre; Jean-Paul Sauvage, Political Science

Newburgh: Michael Figueroa, Psychology                      

North Bellmore: Elias Koukoulis, Psychology                   

Nyack: Alyssa McDonald, Musical Theatre

Orangeburg: Ashley Rilley, Nursing

Patterson: Christopher Bisignano, Cybersecurity; Angelo Coschignano, Pre-Nursing; Eric Delemarre, Music Education; Sophie Denmark, Communication; Allesandra Giardina, Elementary Education; Erin Graham, Biology; Sara Risko, Health Promotion Studies; Angela Rivera, Theatre Arts; Salvatore Triano, Social Work; Christopher Zavras, Biology                           

Pawling: John Canevari, Musical Theatre; Anna Lisa Credendino, Psychology; Mckenna Griffeth, Social Science; Rina Hernandez, Secondary Education; Marie Jackson, Exploratory Studies; Karla Mendez Vasquez, Psychology; Rachel Sloane, Music Education

Pearl River: Majella Maltempi, Musical Theatre           

Port Chester: Stefannie Ducksworth, Nursing

Port Jefferson: Jonathan Bachmann, Management; Jason Friia, Health Promotion Studies

Port Jervis: Donovan LeBlanc, Health Education

Poughkeepsie: Emily Bauer, Elementary Education; Dafina Berisha, History; Dominic Henry, Professional Writing; Kailie Kosina-Barrett, Justice and Law Administration; Chloe Kramer, Musical Theatre; Scarlett Lacken, Justice and Law Administration

Poughquag: Brenna Corrigan, Nursing; Hannah McCabe, Pre-Nursing; Rutaben Patel, Accounting; Morgan Rancourt, Exploratory Studies; Brian Tannenbaum, Social Work

Purdys: Colin Smith, Art               

Putnam Valley: Jillian Mirabal, Art; Kaiden Patterson, Health Education

Red Hook: Ryan Borneman, Business Administration                            

Ridge: Madison Ratchford, Health Promotion Studies; Kiernan Urso, Theatre Arts

Rocky Point: Daisy Fiori, Nursing

Ronkonkoma: Nicholas Gambino, Secondary Education

Sayville: Matthew Maxwell, Exploratory Studies                        

Selden: Andrew Colletti, Finance                                        

Somers: Sara Reiss, Computer Science

Stanfordville: Lauren Cerul, Music Education

Staten Island: Morgan Knight, Psychology; Corey Tehe, Health Promotion Studies

Stormville: Gavin Golisano, Art; Isabelle McNamara, History; Michelle McNamara, Biology; Stanley Vishinski, Economics                                                                                   

Tarrytown: Jasmine Pena, Justice and Law Administration        

Wallkill: Thomas Norton, Justice and Law Administration

Wappingers Falls: Gabriella Marra, Psychology; Mary Donovan, Theatre Arts

Warwick: Natalie Kitchin, Musical Theatre

Wassaic: Lara D’Alessandro, Biology                       

West Haverstraw: Michael Moriarity, Theatre Arts

West Hempstead: Emily Farrell, Pre-Nursing

West Islip: Connor Harris, Secondary Education        

Westhampton Beach: Gracie Johnson, Nursing

White Plains: Amy Mandelbaum, Musical Theatre; Kaija Watts, Communication

Whitestone: Miranda Martincic, Business Administration

Wingdale: John Parr, Computer Science; Maira Ramirez, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education           

Yorktown Heights: Ryan Melendez, Cybersecurity; Sergio Spiniello, Management

NORTH CAROLINA

East Flat Rock: Kasey Jones, Management

OHIO

Delaware: Isabella Bosco, Musical Theatre

PENNSYLVANIA 

Havertown: Andrew Minchala, Biology

RHODE ISLAND

Cranston: Jonah King, Musical Theatre

TEXAS   

Southlake: Michelle D’Amico, Musical Theatre

VIRGINIA  

Toano: Taylor Adams, Justice and Law Administration            

WASHINGTON

Spokane: Micaela Ackermann, Musical Theatre                                                                    

 

Other Countries

SPAIN

Madrid: Romulo Aguillaume, Economics


Western Connecticut State University changes lives by providing all students with a high-quality education that fosters their growth as individuals, scholars, professionals and leaders in a global society. Our vision: To be widely recognized as a premier public university with outstanding teachers and scholars who prepare students to contribute to the world in a meaningful way.