2022 Press Releases All Stories

WCSU Fall 2021 Dean’s List

DANBURY, Connecticut. — The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2021 semester at Western Connecticut State University:

 

CONNECTICUT

Ansonia: Danasia Vega, Justice and Law Administration

Ashford: Sabrina Cosgrove, Nursing

Avon: Aurora Schloat, Musical Theatre

Bantam: Drew Worden, Mathematics

Barkhamsted: Ashlyn Zematis, Pre-Nursing

Beacon Falls: Zachary Bennard, Elementary Education; Jennifer DiZazzo, Music

Bethany: Max Boynton, Nursing

Bethel: Victoria Aidoo, Social Work; Grace Ballard, Elementary Education; Talita Barbosa, Psychology; Jonathan Bell, Biology; Sophie Bjornson, Nursing; Veronica Blakeley, Pre-Nursing; Rion Brahimaj, Accounting; George Caffrey, Management; Kimberly Calle, Health Promotion Studies; Amanda Casais, Social Work; Sophia Chiaia, Biology; Amanda Cleary, Psychology; Charlee Cordle, Biology; Lilian Daniels, Nursing; Maria D’Arco, Elementary Education; Michael D’Arco, History; Kaitlyn DeLuca, Nursing; Giovanna DeSimone, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Ashlynn Ehrhard, Pre-Nursing; Patrick Fernandes, Marketing; Jacob Ferris, Theatre Arts; Heather Fotheringham, Management; Alyssa Furtado, Communication; Meghan Garcia, Exploratory Studies; Brian Germinaro, Communication; Katrina Geslien, Pre-Nursing; Daisy Gesualdi, Art; Victoria Gracy, Marketing; David Green, Art; Samantha Gross, Management; Jason Henry, Management; Nicholas Imperati, Health Promotion Studies; Mason Kelsey, Mathematics; Quinn Kuroski, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Rachaelann Lanuto, Secondary Education; Lorenzo Leite, Theatre Arts; Nicholas Leonard, Finance; Erin Lowenadler, Communication; Ryan Marji, Mathematics; John Mattera, Music Education; Connor Meenan, Accounting; Erin Meier, Biology; Becky Men, Finance; Megan Mills, Psychology; Sophie Morton, Accounting; Mustafa Mufti, Accounting; Danielle Nielsen, Art; Jennifer Oliveira, Psychology; Alysha Olson, Secondary Education; Rachel Phillips, Psychology; Sara Reseska, Health Promotion Studies; Margaridha Ribeiro, Psychology; Ismael Ricardo, Finance; Elizabeth Rizzo, Health Promotion Studies; Samantha Rizzo, Management; Kayla Roach, Communication; Christy Robertson, Psychology; Catherine Rodriguez, Communication; Elizabeth Rogers, Psychology; Adam Ross, Accounting; Victoria Schirizzo, Accounting; Mikolo Schlanger, Professional Writing; Daniel Simonelli, Social Work; Emily Slavick, Social Work; Auguste Smith, Psychology; Summer Smith, Health Education; Cole Strang, Biology; Seth Tarrant, Marketing; Mary Tedesco, Art; Emma Tilford, Art; Amanda Towey, Nursing; Taylor Truchsess, Nursing; Michael Vlash, Management; Emma Vucinaj, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Leidy White, Business Administration, Lindsay Wolff, Management; Kevin Wood, Finance; Marco Yeung, Nursing

Bethlehem: Madison Blanchard, Management; Galvin Brayton, Social Work; Alec Dilorenzo, Biology; Isabel Gonillo, Health Promotion Studies; Patrick Moody, Marketing; Jennifer Timm, Biology

Branford: Adam Jackson, Music Education; Hope McCormack, Elementary Education; Noah Scecina-White, Audio & Music Production

Bridgeport: Marquon Albright, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Mary Daniels, Justice and Law Administration; Scarlet Guzman, Justice and Law Administration; Edward Miller, Computer Science; Mariana Miller, English; Stephanie Miller, English; Kenneth Okoroafor; Justice and Law Administration; Nicholas Quinones, Professional Writing; Audie Szymanski, Music Education; Benorqui Urena, Theatre Arts

Bristol: Myah Croze, Nursing; Hope Johnsky, Art; Hannah Maghini, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Karly Martin, Justice and Law Administration; Natalie Stypulkowski, Music Education; Desiree Velez, Music Education

Brookfield: Sarah Albuquerque, Marketing; Kathleen Alfano, Nursing; Mia Ballard, Exploratory Studies; Sophie Baluzy, Media Arts; Lylah Bottelsen, Mathematics; Joseph Brown, Justice and Law Administration; Andrea Capilupi, Nursing; Kiley Cassidy, Psychology; Gabriella Casturani, Health Promotion Studies; Rachael Chapman, Nursing; Jessica Cohen, Theatre Arts; Olivia Davidson, Communication; Vince Simon Diesta, Accounting; Zoe Drew, Nursing; Purvi Dudhedia, Justice and Law Administration; Lisa Emmerson, Nursing; Brian Emro, Professional Writing; Zaina Fayad, Psychology; Kyle Getz, Computer Science; Emily Greene, Exploratory Studies; Dianne Hollingsworth, Management; Zachary Honse, Business Administration; Alex Huang, Finance; Liriana Iljazi, Finance; Cailyn Jobin, Nursing; Emily Kappel, Accounting; Madison Katz, Nursing; Ezaan Khan, Biology; Shane Klesh, Management; Robert Knippel, Theatre Arts; Michael Kolf, Justice and Law Administration; Marchelle Lagueux, Nursing; Daisy Lowe, Performance Classical, Vocal; Justin Lyons, Applied Computing; Shaye McGee, Health Promotion Studies; Edwin Medina, Psychology; Alyssa Mitchell, Exploratory Studies; Minjo Mok, Audio & Music Production; Erica Morey, Justice and Law Administration; Adrian Murtishi, Management Information Systems; Seth Quattro, Nursing; Jaclyn Roscigno, Pre-Nursing; Camryn Schilling, Anthropology/Sociology; Derrick Scott, Social Work; Logan Scribner, Exploratory Studies; Rachel Stenton, Biology; Kevin Terry, Marketing; Collin Theaman, Management Information Systems; Trinity Torres, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Hope Townley, Psychology; Chloe Vettorino, Marketing; Anna Weinstein, Social Work

Burlington: Jack Markelon, Accounting; Erin Roben, Nursing

Cheshire: Paige Gumpert, Music Education; Angelica Ioime, Social Work; Jared Jannetty, Music Education; Tyler Levesque, Justice and Law Administration; Rosie Marquez, Health Promotion Studies

Clinton: Tyler Manemeit, Musical Theatre

Cornwall Bridge: Kaitlyn Buckley, Elementary Education; Dean Saccardi, Marketing

Cromwell: Kendyl Davis, Musical Theatre

Danbury: Isabella Achaibar, Health Promotion Studies; Alexis Achilles, Art; Massiel Acosta Pena, Management; Kathryn Ahearn, Exploratory Studies; Rameezah Ahmed, Health Promotion Studies; Susana Almeida, Biology; Christopher Andreko, Theatre Arts; Isaac Araujo, Psychology; Yessenia Arias, Social Work; Amanda Attina, Nursing; Nicholas Attina, Finance; Steven Balbuca, Accounting; Digby Barrios, Exploratory Studies; Kaitlyn Basdeo, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Madeline Beckham, Management; Jacqueline Bendeson, Psychology; Dianna Benz, Elementary Education; Patricia Blanco, Social Work; Emily Bogues, Management; Hanna Bogues, Social Work; Brenda Brito, Justice and Law Administration; Jordon Brown, Social Work; Amiyah Buan, Chemistry; Kelsey Bustelo, Social Work; Caitlin Byrne, Management Information Systems; Jason Caceres, Nursing; Carina Cardoso, Secondary Education; Jina Carreiro, Biology; Rachel Carter, Nursing; Estefany Castaneda, Health Promotion Studies; Matthew Caven, Finance; Ryan Ceballo, Business Administration; Brian Chapa, Management Information Systems; Alexandra Charles, Social Work; Juliana Chetcuti, Music Education; Frank Chieffalo, Justice and Law Administration; Kelly Clavette, Psychology; Colin Coe, Nursing; Emily Coelho, Chemistry; Taina Colon, Social Work; Benjamin Conrad, Communication; Catherine Costa, Nursing; Stephanie Costa, Nursing; Dominick Curra, Finance; Finan Deakin, Management; Adriana Defeo, Psychology; Erika Demaio, Chemistry; Michelle Demotte, Justice and Law Administration; Ashley Desousa, Justice and Law Administration; Colin Devore, History; Hali Dinh Seng, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Daniel Dong, Finance; Kieran Doolabh, Cybersecurity; Michael Durkin, Finance; Olivia Escalera, Art; Angelina Fajardo, Nursing; Jennifer Fajardo, Communication; Peter Falcone, Communication; Gianna Fanelli, Biology; Julia Farah, Business Administration; Samantha Feliz, Business Administration; Gabryella Ferreira, Accounting; Oona Furey, Nursing; Sorreea Gagnebin, Pre-Nursing; Derek Garnett, Biology; Julianne Gaudio, Pre-Nursing; Priscilla George, Pre-Nursing; Ife Georges, Social Work; Ronald Ginin, Justice and Law Administration; Ashley Gonzalez, Marketing; Jack Grace, Cybersecurity; Sarah Green, Nursing; Evan Grega, Cybersecurity; Gissel Guzman-Chavez, Accounting; Nicholas Haddad, Psychology; Sammy Hammouda, Economics; Mitchell Handberry, Social Work; Noah Havasi, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Lily Hennig, Biology; Molly Henry, Elementary Education; Mikayla Hill, Professional Writing; Teresa Hood, Psychology; Sarosh Husain, Accounting; Christian Irizarry, Cybersecurity; Denise Izidorio, Art; Tiffany Izzo, Secondary Education; Marcielis Jimenez, Marketing; Ioseb Kavlashvili, Art; Tristan Kawatsuma, Professional Writing; Amanda Keokot, Elementary Education; Vangely Kerr, Political Science; Alexandra King, Psychology; Alex Kouch, Management Information Systems; Ashley Kovacs, Nursing; Steven Kroeger, History; Erika Krohomer, Exploratory Studies; Sharon LaBarbera, Justice and Law Administration; Vincenzo Latella, Cybersecurity; Josilyn Lema-Zaruma, Pre-Nursing; Melissa Leon, Pre-Nursing; Scarlett Loja, Pre-Nursing; Milbia Lopez, Nursing; Christopher Macancela, Finance; Dayanna MacAncela, Health Promotion Studies; Yasmin Macancela, Social Work; Ricardo MacHado, Exploratory Studies; Laura Maldonado, Nursing; Andreia Marques, Secondary Education; Addyson Masi, Justice and Law Administration; Karla Matos, Nursing; Yanna Matos, Justice and Law Administration; Isabella Mazo, Exploratory Studies; Alexa McCarley, Social Work; Jason McCartney, Accounting; Jamilly Mendes, Nursing; Nicholas Mercado, Management Information Systems; Audrey Mercer, Exploratory Studies; Keira Mohan, Psychology; Jonathan Moniz, Psychology; Riley Moore, Political Science; Brian Moran, Business Administration; Courtney Mosher, Computer Science; Nicholas Nalbatian, Business Administration; Morgan Narciso, Social Work; Stephanie Nascimento, Secondary Education; Dung Nguyen, Health Promotion Studies; Travis Niola, Cybersecurity; Madison Notaro, Nursing; Dava Nucullaj, Social Work; Thais Oliveira, Management; Franceliz Ovalles, Health Promotion Studies; Sofia Pacheco, Pre-Nursing; Brianah Pais, Musical Theatre; Effrosini Parashis, Psychology; Yamile Paredes, Psychology; Jennifer Penaranda, Management; Daniel Pereira, Finance; Jennifer Pereira, Psychology; Bryan Perez, Computer Science; Ryan Perreault, History; Austin Pham, Computer Science; Tiffany Pham, Professional Writing; Liberty Phengsy, Management; Casey Phillips, Justice and Law Administration; Jenny Phinit, Biology; George Pintado, Anthropology/Sociology; Sarah Porto, Nursing; Cynthia Price, Finance; Kylie Pruneau, Psychology; Kelly Pulla, Social Work; Lauren Quinn, Exploratory Studies; Laiba Qureshi, Political Science; Kamil Ramey, Cybersecurity; Evelin Ramos; Business Administration; Lisha Rana, Health Promotion Studies; Megan Ressa, Business Administration; Esteisy Reynoso, Secondary Education; Allen Riego De Dios, Nursing; Sean Roberts, Secondary Education; Denisse Rodas Toledo, Nursing; Alexander Rodrigues, Justice and Law Administration; Victor Rodrigues, Management Information Systems; Alexa Rodriguez, Social Work; Luis Rodriguez, Social Work; Kristen Roessler, History; Peyton Rolewicz, Nursing; Daniel Rose, Psychology; Peter Rosetti, Justice and Law Administration; Yousuf Sakib, Business Administration; Cynthia Salinas, Justice and Law Administration; Jaxxon Saloman-Reed, Psychology; Emely Sanchez, Elementary Education; Angela Saquinaula, Finance; Tony Sarmiento Remache, Finance; Tiffany Saviano, Political Science; Jacqueline Schewe, Communication; Mia Schy, Marketing; Lori Sigua, Social Work; Maria Gabriella Silva, Biology; Matthew Silva, Finance; Joshua Simon, Communication; Garrett Smith, Exploratory Studies; Manshi Soni, Health Promotion Studies; Riya Soni, Pre-Nursing; Laura Sosa, Art; Steven Soto, Secondary Education; Rackell Souza, Interdisciplinary Studies; Victoria Spiess, Management; Frank Strazza, Accounting; Mixtli Suarez, Psychology; Michael Tambascio, Biology; Jason Taweh, Psychology; Olivia Taylor, Social Work; Jasmine Tenesaca, Professional Writing; Michael Tralli, Media Arts; Manuel Triani, Management; Kim Trinh, Business Administration; Devin Trotta, Media Arts; Rylee Tuano, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Rosa Turcios, Finance; Hayden Turk, Health Promotion Studies; Jemeela Twumasi, Nursing; Raquel Uchoa, Justice and Law Administration; Mackenzie Valdiviezo, Nursing; Natalia Valente, Marketing; Janeece Vega, Elementary Education; Whitney Velastegui, Social Work; Gabrielle Velepucha, Biology; Kelly Villa, Nursing; Jocelyn Villacreses, Biology; Gloria Villagrana, Nursing; Egma Villavicencio, Accounting; Jayme Vitorino, Justice and Law Administration; Alexandria Whitlock, Social Work; Ava Williams, Marketing; Erika Yunga, Business Administration; Sandra Yunga Quito, Accounting; Daniela Zapata, Marketing; Alexander Zimmer, Political Science

Danielson: Kaleb Watson, Music Education

Deep River: Abigail Cunningham, Theatre Arts; Elio Perez-Wilson, Theatre Arts

East Haddam: Chase Angell-Mackenzie, Psychology

East Hampton: Jessica Abbotts, Theatre Arts; Anthony DeZinno, Art

East Hartford: Passionae Grant, Social Work; Olivia Watkins, Music Education

East Hartland: Ana Bourque, Professional Writing

East Haven: Alexis Ferreira, Music Education; Victoria Gentile, Theatre Arts

Easton: Colleen Callahan, Theatre Arts; Michael Kuhn, Marketing; Dana Mitac, Nursing; Alexis Neunteufel, Justice and Law Administration

Fairfield: Israel Corona Galan, Audio & Music Production; Jean-Pierre Delaugere, Biology; James Denatale, Audio & Music Production; Kevin Fry, Music Education; Meghan Geraghty, History; Elizabeth Hinds, English; Meng Li, Nursing; Kristina Miceli, Social Work; Mark Morataya, Health Promotion Studies

Gaylordsville: Emily Benson, Nursing

Glastonbury: Christopher Paszek, Accounting

Granby: James Accetura, Music Education; Elliott Moberly-Lachance, Performance, Jazz

Greenwich: Lilianna Cambareri, Music Education; Christopher Lanzarone, Finance

Griswold: Katelynne Main, Audio & Music Production

Groton: Alyssa Virtue, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education

Guilford: Caleb Harris, Audio & Music Production

Hamden: Tyrease Pouncey, Psychology

Hartford: Zaria Longo, Theatre Arts; Donovan Shaw, Theatre Arts

Harwinton: Nathan McCuin, Music Education

Jewett City: Sophia Foss, Professional Writing

Kent: Kevin Hobbs, Audio & Music Production

Lebanon: Owen Curtis, Audio & Music Production

Litchfield: Samuel Man, Cybersecurity; Ember Wheeler, Psychology

Madison: Lauren Shoemaker, Theatre Arts

Manchester: Holly Dewitt, Nursing; Dakota Jusem-Laporte, Theatre Arts; Dean Martin, Musical Theatre; Jomila Schand-Harris, Health Promotion Studies

Mansfield Center: Madison Adams, Music Education

Meriden: Alyssa Donahue, Nursing; Charlotte Lavin, Nursing; Katrina Letsch, Exploratory Studies; Anastasia Miller, Music Education; Julia Misner, Nursing; Carriana Sperry, Music Education; Moises Tsuzuki, Music Education; Elizabeth Wozniak, Nursing; Rebecca Wozniak, Political Science

Middlebury: Ryan Belmont, Finance; Fiona Connolly, Theatre Arts; Ethan Fiske, Audio & Music Production; Natalie Kelly, Music Education; Ian Raistrick, Finance

Middletown: Maria Del Carmen Guzman, Psychology; Zachary Lombardo, Digital Interactive Media Arts

Milford: Jaxon Beirne, Theatre Arts; Sydney Maher, Musical Theatre

Monroe: Andre Badolato, Management; Connor Feeney, Art; Samantha Maillet, Pre-Nursing; Brady McGuire, Business Administration; Riley Mcguire, Justice and Law Administration; Alexa Pannese, Pre-Nursing; Jenna Pannese, Secondary Education; Cassidy Swanson, Elementary Education

Mystic: James Deichler, Psychology

Naugatuck: Peter Bigica, Mathematics; William Brown, Pre-Nursing; Maria Guimaraes, Biology; Mohammad Khan, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Shealynn Kuczenski, Nursing; Benjamin Meleschnig, Secondary Education; Raymond Mercure, Music Education; Brenna Mills, Health Promotion Studies; Juliana Nascimento, Music Education; Sean Price, Art; Diana Rebelo, Pre-Nursing; Connor Reese, Music Education; Alivia Stonier, Professional Writing; Edina Szaniszlo, Psychology; Autumn Travis, Nursing; Fethullah Yilmaz, Biology

New Britain: Kassandra Figueroa, Nursing

New Fairfield: Kachisicho Amilo, Economics; Nicholas Aspesi, Cybersecurity; Michael Azzi, Justice and Law Administration; Sara Azzi, Psychology; Aidan Barton, Secondary Education; Paige Botticelli, Justice and Law Administration; Manuel Caraballo, Elementary Education; Jade Carriero, Psychology; Kyle Casamassa, Accounting; Sophia Caselnova, English; Kiley Castle, Secondary Education; Ava Cerbone, Social Work; William Darby, Computer Science; Jack Donahue, Business Administration; Jeremy Fortunato, Marketing; Joseph Freda, Business Administration; Jack Giuliano, Music Education; Tara Jamil, Political Science; Ryan Khoury, Social Work; Jay Kilcourse, Management; Dylan Kirk, Finance; Stephen Kraska, Management; Ralph Lagerman, Computer Science; Nicholas Lobraico, Secondary Education; Zachary Lobraico, Exploratory Studies; Nicholas Lovera, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Mary Lubus, Elementary Education; Joseph Maglio, Anthropology/Sociology; Shannon Maher, Management; Caleigh McAllister, English; Alexander Melfi, Computer Science; Nicholas Melfi, Computer Science; Ryan Nason, Media Arts; Lindsey Polito, Psychology; Meghan Powers, Nursing; Alex Reilly, Computer Science; Kaspar Renken, Professional Writing; Liana Rodriguez, Health Promotion Studies; Victoria Salerno, Justice and Law Administration; Alexander Seeds, Management Information Systems; Kayla Seftner, Social Work; Julian Soares, Health Promotion Studies; Derrick Tavares, Psychology; Layne Trinchillo, Liberal Arts; Lailah Turner, Liberal Arts; Meredith Yoho, Theatre Arts; Vicki Zheng, Accounting

New Milford: James Abbott, Psychology; Abdullah Abrar, Exploratory Studies; Dominic Adams, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Adriana Alfano, Justice and Law Administration; Caleb Anderson, Exploratory Studies; Kayvon Atherton, Social Sciences; Ethan Baur, Art; Dylan Benz, Nursing; Scott Bongiorno, Psychology; Christiany Borges-Freitas, Accounting; Tyler Bowe, Management; Brittany Carroccio, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Brenda Chaves, Theatre Arts; Tallulah Comaskey, Art; Abigail Curillo, Finance; Abbi Debes, Art; Alyssa Delaney, Health Promotion Studies; Timothy Engstrom, Management; Molly-Lynn Farquharson, Health Promotion Studies; Aiden Ferrante, Economics; Zachary Fisher, Marketing; Micayla Flynn, Health Promotion Studies; Julia Font, Nursing; Connor Gannon, Health Promotion Studies; John Guardino, Exploratory Studies; James Hannon, Biology; Kanalla Hay, Secondary Education; Lily Hutchinson, Psychology; Kellie Jackson, Art; Steven Kast, Management; Hannah Kenny, Psychology; Jessica Koproski, Nursing; Andrew Legan, Justice and Law Administration; Brianna Logan, Management; Nicole Mang, Psychology; Alexander Mars, Nursing; Valerie Martarella, Exploratory Studies; Cal Martin, Mathematics; Blendi Mataj, Finance; Kevin McNulty, Music Education; Ryan McNulty, Music Education; Satil Moni, Psychology; Sean Mulvihill, Health Promotion Studies; Tim Murphy, Political Science; Gavin Nuremberg, Computer Science; Nicole O’Brien, Psychology; Colleen O’Connor, Psychology; Veronica Ordonez, Secondary Education; Brandon Pancoast, Justice and Law Administration; Nathan Pongsamorn, Economics; Luke Psenicnik, Cybersecurity; Maia Quirk, Business Administration; Sri Ratnaningsih, Business Administration; Grace Reardon, Art; Brandon Rigdon, Marketing; Benjamin Rivard, Marketing; Katherine Roche, Social Work; Nicholas Rufa, Finance; Melissa Ruiz-Olaya, Accounting; Matthew Russell, Anthropology/Sociology; Owen Samsel, Finance; Devin Sara, Secondary Education; Madison Schell, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Victoria Schmidt, Justice and Law Administration; Cordelia Schoen, Social Work; Mikayla Silkman, Professional Writing; Nakita Singh, Political Science; Julia Smialek, Justice and Law Administration; Olivia Smith, Health Promotion Studies; Sopier Soeum, Accounting; Paige Spinner, Psychology; Katherine Sterk, Health Education; Ella Stewart, Psychology; Hailey Strom, Secondary Education; Emma Sumara, Health Promotion Studies; Denise Sweeney, Art; Souraya Taouil, Nursing; Veronica Tierney, Health Promotion Studies; Gavin Titus, Social Work; Sheah Tooley, Nursing; Lauren Torre, Art; Samuel Trott, Biology; Alexis Turian, Health Promotion Studies; Spencer Vanek, Finance; Alan Villon, Biology; Nicole Vivian, Health Promotion Studies; Jill Wagner, Management; Jenna Weber, Nursing; Danielle Weiss, Biology; Ava Westervelt, Art; Julia Wheeler, Business Administration; Cory Woolley, Performance Classical, Instrument; Meghan Woolley, Psychology; Monica Woolley, Music Education

New Preston: Sarah Caprilozzi, Nursing; Olivia Moore, Health Promotion Studies; Owen Moore, Finance; Sara Stone, Theatre Arts

Newington: Ashley Zoll, Music Education

Newtown: Shaylen Ames, Psychology; Hunter Booker, Psychology; Edward Dunn, Management; Nina Henriques, Marketing; Darren Kirby, Mathematics; Daniel Kornhaas, Professional Writing; Zachary MacEy, Computer Science; Andrew Manka, Nursing; Cassandra Mitsos, Exploratory Studies; Christina Mitsos, Psychology; Allison Montague, Secondary Education; Katherine Moran, Art; Humza Noori, Pre-Nursing; George Pagett, Finance; Andrew Pfeiffer, History; Layne Phillips, Computer Science; Eric Schmidt, Finance; Mathew Schumer, Professional Writing; Steven Tramontozzi, Psychology; Melissa Travali, Music Education; Jenna Visca, Professional Writing; Markus Wessel, Management

Niantic: Matthew Munzner, Audio & Music Production

North Haven: Nicholas Howlett, Exploratory Studies; Isabelle Sterling, Theatre Arts; Jackson Tubis, Musical Theatre

North Stonington: Shelby Coombe, Music Education

North Windham: Skylar Cioffari, Elementary Education

Northford: Bella DiMartino, Communication

Norwalk: Lucas Araujo, Justice and Law Administration; Marlene Cepelik, Marketing; Mebby Clarke, Secondary Education; Rose Dabre, Nursing; Brian Erl Ditchella, Music Education; Rebecca Ferrante, Theatre Arts; Melissa Gomez Arce, Social Work; Shavante Graham, Exploratory Studies; Shreyas Karthik, Computer Science; Laura Lailhacar, Management; Mario Lopez-Avalos, Management Information Systems; Viviana Luna, Pre-Nursing; Stephen Macri, Justice and Law Administration; Bryan P. McDonough-Harrick, Cybersecurity; Joseph Naguit, Accounting; Alec Parker, Music Education; Emmanuel Peguero, Business Administration; Aileen Perez Barrera, Biology; Alba Pinto, Accounting; Marysia Slowik, Health Promotion Studies; Thomas Solano-Szostek, Art; Josue Syvelsaint, Psychology

Norwich: Madison Lacy, Health Promotion Studies

Oakdale: Zachary Cowan, History

Oakville: Madison Griffin, Nursing; Irisa Hoxha, Accounting; Fjoralba Mukollari, Music Education; Erin Murray, History; Ashley Stoto, Elementary Education; Hayley Zemaitis, Music Education

Old Greenwich: Samantha DeMarkey, Psychology

Orange: Alaina Dwyer, Theatre Arts; Adrian Gonzalez, Management Information Systems; Kalynna Hauser, Nursing; Ryan Hemstock, Theatre Arts

Oxford: Matthew Broas, Accounting; Devin Fox, Health Promotion Studies; Kelly Greathouse, Nursing; Sara Greathouse, Nursing; Lia Reynolds, Elementary Education; Kelly Shpak, Marketing; Nicholas Villano, Accounting

Plainville: Elizabeth Dinielli, Music Education; Michael Abucewicz, Music Education; Jacob Laham, Music Education; Ariana Locascio, Musical Theatre

Pomfret Center: Wanjiru Gatheru, Nursing; Anna Raymond, Theatre Arts

Portland: Dylan McCarthy, Music Education

Prospect: Allison Cerasale, Psychology; Erica Cerasale, Communication; Christina Vlamis, Theatre Arts

Redding: Jason Boccarossa, Exploratory Studies; Deborah Clements, Marketing; Sebastian Frisch, Marketing; Keyner Rojas, Biology; Emily Shaw, Nursing; Lukasz Zbroszczyk, Mathematics

Ridgefield: Evan Brenner, Theatre Arts; Frank Bua, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Caitriona Collins, Professional Writing; Marlena Dimichino, Management; Derek Gustafson, Psychology; Tristan Ho, Management; Caroline Kaplan, Exploratory Studies; Aakanksha Koppisetti, Justice and Law Administration; Isabelle Lubguban, Biology; Daniel Madeson, Audio & Music Production; Campbell Mitchell, Social Sciences; Ruby Mitchell, Social Work; Paola Morgan, Psychology; Ryan Patterson, Exploratory Studies; Ashley Raymond, Theatre Arts; Daniel Rothwell, Mathematics; Thomas Simeone, Health Promotion Studies; Juliana Waite, Management

Rocky Hill: Khalil Mumtaz, Theatre Arts; Christa Tucker, Music Education

Roxbury: Brianna Cichowski, Elementary Education; Sofia Mancinone, Biology; Larissa Walsh, Health Promotion Studies

Sandy Hook: Ayesha Ali, Secondary Education; Conor Brennan, Performance, Jazz; Justin Coelho, Exploratory Studies; Giovanna Diniz, Secondary Education; Rose Duval, Justice and Law Administration; Paige Galanis, Art; Amanjit Kaur, Justice and Law Administration; Kathryn Malinosky, Health Promotion Studies; Joy Metzger, Secondary Education; Donovan Miller, Health Education; Erin Mukwaya, Accounting; Roberto Munoz, Justice and Law Administration; James Richards, Psychology; Orlando Swift, Psychology; Danielle Vigneau, Pre-Nursing

Seymour: MacKenzie Caines-Balogh, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Gabriella Demaro, Psychology; Zachary Edwards, Mathematics; Teagan Gavin, Musical Theatre; Suzana Imetovski, Secondary Education; Noelle Milia, Music Education; Clare Pasley, Professional Writing

Shelton: Kyle Federici, Finance; Gabriel Herrera, Justice and Law Administration; Julie Hoff, Marketing; Hope Komornik, Biology; Jillian Komornik, Secondary Education; Genevieve Lovell, Professional Writing; Nico Marini, Music Education; Haley Oko, Secondary Education

Sherman: Marissa Barca, Nursing; Zachary Brown, Music Education; Peter Calbi, Biology; Alyssa Lombardo, Psychology; Rosemund Lowe, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Charles Vogt, Music Education

South Glastonbury: Julia Serdechny, Nursing

South Windsor: Claudia Diaz, Music Education

Southbury: Molly Bell, Business Administration; Elijah Brooks, Management; Hannah Brooks, Music Education; Sophie Dumont, Psychology; Claire Eastwood, Anthropology/Sociology; Jason Hesse, English; Vladyslav Hrishin, Marketing; Anna Hurd, Psychology; Christopher Joseph, Management; Meghan Keating, Psychology; Giorgia King, Social Work; Craig Kovacs, Exploratory Studies; Michele McDonald, Theatre Arts; Ava Ouellette, Psychology; Thomas Roche, English; Ciara Santiago-Gamble, Professional Writing; Sara Scribner, Exploratory Studies; Kaira Springer, Justice and Law Administration

Southington: Olivia Lanteri, Theatre Arts; Crystal Madore, Theatre Arts 

Stafford Springs: Rose Fountain, Music Education

Stamford: Fariha Akter, Accounting; Ashley Antoine, Accounting; Daniel Catalan, Finance; Anna Cruz, Management; Ana Diaz, Justice and Law Administration; Joseph Gambino, Finance; Riccy Garcia Bueso, Accounting; Davanta Horner, Media Arts; Wendy Marroquin, Justice and Law Administration; Sophia Orejola, Professional Writing; Kiara Rondan, Nursing; Dieunane Rosemberg, Health Promotion Studies; Jared Sierra, History; Obed Sierra, Social Work; Justin Villard, Theatre Arts

Stratford: Assef Badr, Theatre Arts; Nallely Barrios, Exploratory Studies; Ryan Burlone, Cybersecurity; Laurie Dominique, Elementary Education; Jeremiah Domschine, Economics; Jose Echegaray, Liberal Arts; Daniel Geriak, Justice and Law Administration; Raissatou Karim, Theatre Arts; Melani Piacentini, Theatre Arts; Alexis Reyes, Exploratory Studies; Bay Tait, Liberal Arts

Terryville: Luke Theriault, Meteorology

Thomaston: Laura Guerrera, Social Work; Jake Torrence, Nursing

Tolland: Dominic Cassarino, Theatre Arts

Torrington: Tricia Campanelli, Nursing; Robert Fecteau, History; Caroline Kearney, Political Science; Omayra Vasquez, Social Work

Trumbull: Melissa Doran, Finance; Skylar Jorge, Nursing; Sophie Leeds, Marketing; Christina Lewis, Psychology

Vernon: Cameron Bogli, Finance

Vernon Rockville: Adam Muzsi, Accounting; Zora Valentine, Nursing

Wallingford: Kade Bendici, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Boucher, Social Work; Elijah Carbone, Theatre Arts; Autumn Chappell, Elementary Education; Gabrielle Christofor, Nursing; Jack Gaynor, Justice and Law Administration; Michelle Rochniak, Professional Writing

Warren: Keenan Boianghu, Psychology

Washington Depot: Jeffrey Noeding, Business Administration

Waterbury: Elijah Atkins, Performance, Jazz; Iloisa Barros-Barbosa, Exploratory Studies; Samantha Braker, Theatre Arts; Raul Calderon, Musical Theatre; Marnie De La Rosa, Art; Nellie Drewry, Elementary Education; Lucy Gallagher, Art; Kovin Grass, Management; Taylor Green, Anthropology/Sociology; Aaron Hernandez-Mozo, Accounting; Jennifer Jones, Social Work; Erin Keeley, Elementary Education; Aida Mecka, Nursing; Cristina Medina-Manzo, Social Work; Orin Mhando, Political Science; Elizabeth Moakan, Nursing; Soribel Ogando, Accounting; Michelle Paco, Psychology; Kiana Quinones, Social Work

Waterford: Rebecca Clark, History

Watertown: Skylar Bartush, Psychology; Valmira Bebri, Nursing; Samantha Cross, Professional Writing; Jacob D’Addario, Interdisciplinary Studies; Madeline Galanis, Health Promotion Studies; Nicholas Hernandez, Justice and Law Administration; Cailin McGuire, Music Education

West Hartford: Alayza Audain, Nursing; MiaShea Schumey, Health Promotion Studies; Daniela Valencia, Performance Classical, Instrument

West Haven: Nathanael Bloom, Musical Theatre; Jordan Deh, Nursing; Erika Stang, Nursing

Weston: Leanna McAllister, Health Promotion Studies

Westport: Isabella Bullock, Professional Writing; Luca Zaffina, Justice and Law Administration

Wilton: Khrystyna Barska, Nursing; Michael Dicostanzo, Management; William Ruefenacht, Finance; Taylor Tomas, Psychology

Windsor: Gabrielle Johnson, Psychology

Winsted: Adrian Delacruz, Marketing; Jazmin Giles, Music Education

Wolcott: Gabrielle Hamel, English; Jennifer Magalhaes, History; Riley Martin, Music Education; Stephanie Mix, Nursing; Kaitlyn Roberts, Meteorology; Matthew Ruegg, Biology

Woodbury: Skylar Delp, Nursing; Hunter Forst, Meteorology; Michael Fryer, Management Information Systems; Evan Landry, Justice and Law Administration; Shannon Rupar, English

Woodstock Valley: Sydney Campbell, Theatre Arts; Colby Groves, Theatre Arts

 

OTHER STATES

 

ARIZONA

Tucson: Benjamin Muckenthaler, Musical Theatre

 

CALIFORNIA

Shingle Springs: Laura Roberts, Musical Theatre

 

FLORIDA

Davenport: Elizabeth Quinby, Theatre Arts

 

ILLINOIS

Chicago: Nyilah Horton, Psychology

 

MAINE

Gorham: Sierra Cummings, Musical Theatre

Holden: Marianne Grossmann, Musical Theatre

Turner: Ethan Rombalski, Musical Theatre

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Baldwinville: Sydney Chenoweth, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education

Boxford: Sophia Putney, Art

East Bridgewater: Katherine Geniuch, Musical Theatre

Rutland: Madison McColl, Health Promotion Studies

Somerville: Kathiana Monestime, Nursing

Swansea: Derek Alexander, Musical Theatre

Westfield: Julia Bussell, Theatre Arts

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Milford: Jacob Erdody, Musical Theatre

Portsmouth: Sam Rogers, Musical Theatre

 

NEW JERSEY

Belvidere: Logan Farley, Musical Theatre

Branchburg: Sophie Belkin, Musical Theatre

Budd Lake: Jordan Campbell, Political Science

Elmwood Park: Melanie Liptak, Art

 Haskell: Kayla Swing, Nursing

Manalapan: Alphonse Russo, Health Education

Ocean: Alexandra Colaiacovo, Theatre Arts

Paramus: Ashley Kong, Communication

South Plainfield: Darius Mullens, Musical Theatre

West Caldwell: Nicole Deblasis, Digital Interactive Media Arts

 

NEW YORK

Ardsley: James Hughes, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Tyler Olmo, Justice and Law Administration

Armonk: Michael Ramsey, Musical Theatre

Babylon: Julie Cooke, Music Education; Anna Schipf, Art

Baldwin Place: Jacqueline San Jose, Nursing

Beacon: Dylan O’Connell, English

Bedford: Jesse Dunn, Justice and Law Administration

Brewster: Sabrina Carcamo, Social Work; Steven DaCosta, Accounting; Justin Day, Cybersecurity; Ryan Denmark, Theatre Arts; Mikaela Digiovanni, Secondary Education; Ryan Dobbins, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Matthew Eskenazi, Nursing; Leo Faitakes, Theatre Arts; Kristen Fitzgibbons, Exploratory Studies; Daniel Giron, Accounting; May Goodman, Cybersecurity; Adam Hegedus, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Sean Lyon, Communication; Ardian Margegaj, Finance; Michael Meliambro, History; Maria Patino, Exploratory Studies; Robert Pigat, Business Administration; Crystal Sanchez, Social Work; Brian Sangalli, Computer Science; Sabrina Zanetti, Psychology

Bronx: Susie Asamoah, Social Work ; Fatou Barry, Exploratory Studies; Zoilo Carmona, Justice and Law Administration; Kyle Maysonet, Justice and Law Administration; Shardai Pryce, Professional Writing; Yanique Ricketts, Social Work

Brooklyn: Malik Cole, Accounting; Ulric Taylor, Musical Theatre

Carmel: Jesse Acevedo, Justice and Law Administration; Anna Bargamian, Cybersecurity; Fallon Campbell, Elementary Education; Kaitlyn Dean, Elementary Education; Alex Dedaj, Business Administration; Megan Fernandez, Social Work; George Kane, Finance; Madeline Labanowski, Nursing; William Launzinger, History; Sarah Lynch, Secondary Education; Cameron Mackie, Performance Classical, Instrument; Nicole Medina, Art; Gordon Moccio, Media Arts; Christopher Murphy, Chemistry; Megan O’Connell, Management; Johnson Parayil, Biology; Evelin Ramirez, Justice and Law Administration; Rebecca Rendich, Secondary Education; Devin Rivalsi, Justice and Law Administration; Daniel Ryer, Political Science; Luke Sciortino, Justice and Law Administration; Kelsey Shepps, Nursing; Kyle Shilling, Interdisciplinary Studies; Liam Torlish, Art

Chester: Brielle Skrutskie, Chemistry

Chestnut Ridge: Riley Weaver, Art

Congers: Reilly McKiverkin, Health Promotion Studies

Cortlandt Manor: Joe Cioffi, Health Education; Gabriela Cruz, Nursing; Ryan Henry, Theatre Arts; Emily Quijano, Elementary Education; Hallie Rosenbury, Social Work; Malek Salhab, Secondary Education

Dover Plains: Raymond Drogan, Social Work; Patrick Hamilton, Political Science; Wyatt McIntyre, Health Promotion Studies

East Meadow: Brianna Pota, Elementary Education

East Northport: Meaghan Maher, Musical Theatre

Fishkill: Meaghan Canavan, Professional Writing; Sarah Monroe, Social Work; Melody Yannarelli, Pre-Nursing

Floral Park: Michael Matich, Justice and Law Administration

Franklin Square: Riley De Meo, Elementary Education

Haverstraw: Michael Devito, Marketing

Holbrook: Karly Vito, Chemistry

Holmes: Lillia Beckmann, Health Promotion Studies; Cara Leahy, Musical Theatre; Bria Love, Psychology; Mackenzie Meissner, Management; Bryce Muller, Management

Holtsville: Mikaela Bergen, Elementary Education

Hopewell Junction: Michael Couto, Media Arts; David Dominguez, Psychology; Victoria D’Orazio, Musical Theatre; Georgianna Eckley, Art; Sabrina Frank, Psychology; Alexander Friedman, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Joseph Giardina, Marketing; Ryan Greco, Music Education; Nicole Grossi, Management; Gabrielle Johnson, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Gina Lombardo, Social Work; Haley Napier, Theatre Arts; Bilal Syed, Accounting; Mark Tricarico, Management

Jamaica: Immanuel Farmer, Musical Theatre

Katonah: Rebecca Rodriguez, Social Work

Kent Lakes: John Decker, Justice and Law Administration

Kings Park: Travis Benson, Nursing; Julia DePalma, Health Education

Lagrangeville: Jacqueline Djinaj, Nursing; Nicholas Krygowski, Cybersecurity; Timothy Schoeberl, Theatre Arts; Annie Sobolewski, Biology; Nicole Speziale, Media Arts

Lake Carmel: Joseph Doherty, Cybersecurity

Lake Grove: Devin Demetres, Finance

Larchmont: Rebecca Donaghy, Theatre Arts

Lindenhurst: Stephen Cicchetti, Justice and Law Administration; Erica Romeo, Social Work; Sean Young, Secondary Education

Mahopac: Jessica Bermeo, Pre-Nursing; Frank Casagrande, Finance; Rory Daly, Secondary Education; John DeMuro, History; Brianna Gallagher, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Francesca Gennusa, Music Education; Casey Gruppuso, Elementary Education; Daniel Marino, Justice and Law Administration; Brett Moskwiak, Interdisciplinary Studies; Amanda Patierno, Nursing; Anthony Tassa, Art; Michael Truschelli, Marketing; Justin Vega, Music Education

Mamaroneck: Matthew Garcia, Media Arts

Manorville: Benjamin Hawthorne, Communication; Kyle Marcello, Finance

Marlboro: Jordan Carbone, Justice and Law Administration

Middletown: Logan Sherwood, Business Administration; Kaitlyn Waterman, Professional Writing

Miller Place: Madison Zicchinelli, Professional Writing

Mohegan Lake: Kayla Girardi, Social Work

Montgomery: Anthony Prestia, Justice and Law Administration

Mount Sinai: Aidan Mulligan, Justice and Law Administration

Mount Vernon: Meki Howell-Browne, Management

Nanuet: Madison Vanderploeg, Justice and Law Administration

Nesconset: Zachary Amanatidis, Finance

New Paltz: Jamishay Cammann, Theatre Arts

New Rochelle: Kenneth Collins, Social Work; Theresia Young, Theatre Arts

New Windsor: Berny Balbuena, Musical Theatre

New York: Matthew Forti, Justice and Law Administration; Audrey Loverro, Musical Theatre; Nova Palaquibay, Performance, Jazz

Newburgh: Mikayla Cardoza, Nursing; Lailah Clanton, Accounting; Rita Robinson, Justice and Law Administration

North Bellmore: Elias Koukoulis, Psychology

Nyack: Thomas DeMarco, Accounting

Patterson: Eric Delemarre, Music Education; Allesandra Giardina, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Tara Kearns, Psychology; Rahael Narkie, Nursing; Angela Rivera, Theatre Arts; Salvatore Triano, Social Work

Pawling: John Canevari, Musical Theatre; David DiVitto, Cybersecurity; Nicholas Gamaliy, Communication; Rina Hernandez, Secondary Education; Rachel Sloane, Music Education

Peekskill: Jordan Illescas, Finance

Port Chester: Stefannie Ducksworth, Nursing

Port Jefferson: Phalina Sciara, Nursing

Port Jervis: Donovan LeBlanc, Health Education

Poughkeepsie: Sara Appel, Social Work; Emily Bauer, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Dafina Berisha, History; Luis Jordan, Theatre Arts; Chloe Kramer, Musical Theatre; Kelliann Rabasco, Theatre Arts; Alexis Solares, Social Work; Kaylee Wasacz, Art

Poughquag: Brenna Corrigan, Nursing; Anthony Gallo, Elementary Education; Denise McCloskey, Management; Brian Tannenbaum, Social Work

Purchase: Deana Collins, Justice and Law Administration

Purdys: Colin Smith, Art

Putnam Valley: Jillian Mirabal, Art

Ronkonkoma: Nicholas Gambino, Secondary Education

Selden: Andrew Colletti, Finance

Shirley: Kayla Trotta, Social Work

Somers: Ashley Gagliardi, Health Promotion Studies; Sara Reiss, Computer Science

South Setauket: Brandon Ciullo, Management

Spring Valley: Shelcie Alexis, Social Work

Stanfordville: Lauren Cerul, Music Education

Staten Island: Corey Tehe, Health Promotion Studies

Stormville: Gavin Golisano, Art

Wallkill: Thomas Norton, Justice and Law Administration

Wappingers Falls: Joseph Taylor, Theatre Arts; Gabriella Marra, Psychology; Kayla Chacon, Justice and Law Administration; Gino D’Agostino, Finance; Bianca D’Erasmo, Management; Mary Donovan, Theatre Arts; Grace Fabrizio, Health Promotion Studies; Thomas O’Leary, Theatre Arts; Shawn Phillips, Management; Alyssa Sampson, Secondary Education

Webster: Alina Furino, Social Work

West Babylon: Rosalina Herbert, Health Promotion Studies

West Haverstraw: Michael Moriarity, Theatre Arts

West Islip: Jennifer Arigoni, Social Work

Westhampton: Gracie Johnson, Nursing

White Plains: Amy Mandelbaum, Musical Theatre

Wingdale: Ahlea Hade, Communication; Kelby Mill, Management; John Parr, Exploratory Studies

Yonkers: Ralph Capriglione, Art; Yesenia Castaneda, Biology

Yorktown: Emily Olivier, Music Education

Yorktown Heights: Bianca Ferraiola, Elementary Education; Victoria Lopez, Theatre Arts; Ryan Melendez, Cybersecurity; Gina Scandurra, Psychology; Sergio Spiniello, Management; Rebecca Tally, Social Work

 

OHIO

Delaware: Isabella Bosco, Musical Theatre; Haleigh Oliver, Theatre Arts

 

RHODE ISLAND

Cranston: Jonah King, Musical Theatre

 

TEXAS

Flower Mound: Jared McElroy, Biology

Harker Heights: Hope Hanun, Pre-Nursing

Southlake: Michelle D’Amico, Musical Theatre

 

VERMONT

South Newfane: Danielle Davidoski, History

White River Junction: Alexander Rushton, Theatre Arts

 

WASHINGTON

Spokane: Micaela Ackermann, Musical Theatre

 

OTHER COUNTRIES

SPAIN

Madrid: Romulo Aguillaume, Political Science

 


Western Connecticut State University changes lives by providing all students with a high-quality education that fosters their growth as individuals, scholars, professionals and leaders in a global society. Our vision: To be widely recognized as a premier public university with outstanding teachers and scholars who prepare students to contribute to the world in a meaningful way.